About this title: Routledge is now re-issuing this prestigious series of 204 volumes originally published between 1910 and 1965. The titles include works by key figures such asC.G. Jung, Sigmund Freud, Jean Piaget, Otto Rank, James Hillman, Erich Fromm, Karen Horney and Susan Isaacs. Each volume is available on its own, as part of a themed mini-set, or as part of a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780710070401ISBN:0710070403
Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: An enquiry into the psychology of ethics. Dust jacket in fair condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 450grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge Ltd
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780710070401ISBN:0710070403
Description: Poor. 0710070403 The problem of ethics and moral values is the main concern of this wide-ranging and stimulating book, argues that psychology cannot be divorced from ethics. 1975, cvrs worn reading copy. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Rinehart & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Poor. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers worn and scuffed; pages yellowed; front hinged broken at title page; light foxing inside front and rear covers; some penciled underlining and margin notations; read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL PLC
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780710070401ISBN:0710070403
Description: Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC in 1971. Paperback. Number of pages: 268. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8296328 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780710070401ISBN:0710070403
Description: Published by ROUTLEDGE in 1971. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1239209 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. 1971 Hardcover. "Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: by Erich Fromm. xiv, 254 p. 19 cm. Original cloth. Fine copy in a worn and torn d.w. " Keywords: "Non-fiction Authors A-Z-E-F-Fromm, Erich" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780449300411ISBN:0449300412
Description: Very Good. 0449300412 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, nick on bottom edge of spine. 1960's printing. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Premier
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some light wear to cover. Older copy. *** read more
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780710070401ISBN:0710070403
Description: G+ to Vg- Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. G+ to VG-. Entirely clean text has a light margin ripple on 1st few leaves; tiny gift inscription on ffep; page edges lightly faded; covers have a faint cup ring on front, slight fading to white back. read more
Description: Very Good. "An inquiry into the psychology of ethics. " 256 pp. "A fascinating volume...magnificent in implications, a new trend in the study of man. "--Saturday Review. "Courageous and thoughtful...Mr. Fromm's book has a great deal to offer both to the philosopher and to the psychologist and can be read with profit by the layman. "--Ethics.; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.