» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Man from St. Petersburg

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Man from St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

About this title: A political thriller in which a Russian arrives in London to commit a murder that will alter the course of history, and although he has many weapons to hand, the most dangerous of all are the love of a beautiful young woman and the passion of a well-to-do lady who demands satisfaction at any price. By the author of NIGHT OVER WATER.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Fair. Covers and spine creased. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustcover worn and torn; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354257 ISBN: 0330354256

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354257 ISBN: 0330354256

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St Petersberg

by Follett Ken

price: £2.04

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Follett Ken: Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

Follett Ken: Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Acceptable. The spine and front cover are pushed to the right hand side. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Acceptable. AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354257 ISBN: 0330354256

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552121804 ISBN: 0552121800

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £2.21

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688011505 ISBN: 0688011500

Description: Acceptable in acceptable. jacket. Ex library with markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used music

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett; Narrator-Martin Shaw

price: £2.32

Ships from TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Macmillan Audio Books Date: 1998-02-20 UPC: 0333735315

Description: Very Good. 2 CASS/CASE/INSERT. Fast UK Dispatch. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett

price: £3.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pan Book Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan, London England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354257 ISBN: 0330354256

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330354256 Paperback Paperback. It is just before the outbreak of World War I and Britain must enlist the aid of Russia. 456 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken

price: £4.09

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Book Near Fine. Dustjacket is Near Fine. 8 3/4" Tall. 292 pages. DJ has very light wear to spine-ends & corners with tiny cealses, minimal yellowing. Book has slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Yellow page-edges, slightly yellowed margins. Text spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken & Geraldine Brooks, John Katzenbach, Phil Ashby

price: £4.10

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; War novel. Red hardback with gilt on spine. Illustrated unclipped dust jacket, with clear protective film cover. 291 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Follett, Ken

price: £5.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: 1982. Hamish Hamilton. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 292pp. 9x5.5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good