» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Man Who Grew Young

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn, Tim Eldred (Illustrator)

About this title: In a society where times moved backward--people are removed from graves and wake up in hospitals where their lives begin--one man is growing younger much more slowly than everyone he knows, all of whom are engaged in a search for their mothers, whom they must find before the "end" of their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn

price: £5.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel

price: £7.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Eldred, Tim. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Grew Young used book

Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel, Eldred, Tim

price: £9.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Context Books ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn; Illustrator-Tim Eldred

price: £10.52

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn

price: £18.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Pages: 97; Weight: 1lb 0.2oz; Size: 10.2" x 7.9" x 0.5". Light edgewear and 2 bumped corners on cover, spine is slightly cocked, tiny curl to top corners of first 10 pages, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Grew Young new book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel

price: £25.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Eldred, Tim. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksprint, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Man Who Grew Young new book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel

price: £25.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Eldred, Tim. New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Never Read by Daniel Quinn. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: P J Borgais, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel

price: £28.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Context Books ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Fine. 1893956172 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn And Tim Eldred

price: £34.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Context Books ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Good Graphic Novels-Alternative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn

price: £37.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel

price: £43.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Context Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: illus by Tim Eldred. GOOD, covers a bit scuffed, bent corners. Sm 4to, 98pp, Contents are tight and clean. A graphic novel in which people live backwards, growing young, eventually uniting with their mothers, with the exception of the main character. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catnap Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel; Eldred, Tim

price: £44.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Context Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales Queen Anne, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn

price: £47.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn

price: £53.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual library labels and card pocket, otherwise a good copy with clean bright pages and light cover wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Grew Young [Fiction Graphic Novels ] used book

The Man Who Grew Young [Fiction Graphic Novels ]

by Quinn, Daniel; Eldred, Tim

price: £56.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Context Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. This means that people's sojourn through life begins with old age and progesses to middle age, youth, adolescence, childhood, and infancy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young new book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Daniel Quinn

price: £60.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Context Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Man Who Grew Young [Fiction Graphic Novels ] used book

The Man Who Grew Young [Fiction Graphic Novels ]

by Quinn, Daniel; Eldred, Tim

price: £84.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Context Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893956179 ISBN: 1893956172

Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge Wear. This means that people's sojourn through life begins with old age and progesses to middle age, youth, adolescence, childhood, and infancy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man Who Grew Young

by Quinn, Daniel

price: £128.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Context Books, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Tim Eldred. Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. Graphic Novel. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed By Author & Artist This is number 630 of a signed limited edition of 750. A bump to the lower front corners and the top edge of the front cover near the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beyond Civilization: Humanity's Next Great Adventure

Beyond Civilization: Humanity's Next Great Adventure

by Daniel Quinn

see all from £5.01!

new only from £5.01!

After Dachau

After Dachau

by Daniel Quinn

see all from £5.57!

new only from £6.06!

Tales of Adam

Tales of Adam

by Daniel Quinn, Michael McCurdy (Illustrator)

see all from £5.74!

new only from £5.74!

Providence

Providence

by Daniel Quinn

see all from £5.57!

new only from £5.57!

My Ishmael

My Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn

see all from £5.57!

new only from £9.89!

The Holy

The Holy

by Daniel Quinn

see all from £5.57!

new only from £5.57!