» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The man with three faces.

by Hans Otto Meissner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Used: Acceptable. General wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, H

price: £1.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1955

Description: Dust jacket in fair condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £2.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Slight soiling and edgewear; else generally a good copy. London: Pan, 1957. Illustrated. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £3.43

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1957

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. Sorge: Russia's master spy. Pages & spine browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £5.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited., London. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192pp, photographs. DW has a little edge wear. The Story of Russia's Master Spy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans Otto Meissner

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS Date Published: 1955

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans Otto Meissner

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS Date Published: 1955

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Jacket worn & torn & foxed, spine slightly faded, hinges weak, page edges foxed, some pages foxed, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans Otto Meissner

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1957

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1957. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £5.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good hardback (no dust jacket). With B&W illus. Lettering on spine badly dulled; wear to cloth at head of spine; owner's name on ffep-OK reading copy. The story of Richard Sorge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £6.20

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rinehart & Co., New York City Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library markings, binding loose but intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans Otto Meissner

price: £6.27

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS Date Published: 1955

Description: Published by EVANS BROTHERS in 1955, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, corners bumped, bumped to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £6.27

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RINEHART Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by RINEHART in 1956, 243 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, wear to edges, page edges foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £6.27

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS Date Published: 1955

Description: Published by EVANS BROTHERS in 1955, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Man With Three Faces: the True Story of a Master Spy

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £6.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rinehart & Co., New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. DJ shows light wear at top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The man with three faces.

by Meissner, Hans Otto, and Sorge, Richard, 1895-1944

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers bright. Slightwrinkle. Text very good. Red mark on top foredge. 1 page has folded corner. Binding tight. 224 p. Ace D319. Complete and non-abridged. A nice, vintage copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £6.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rinehart & Co., NY c.1956, 3rd. prtg., 8vo., hardcover, 243pp., re the Sorge ring. foxed covers, front free ep removed, ow G/G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man With Three Faces used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £7.17

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rinehart & Company Date Published: 1956

Description: Good Plus in Fair jacket. Light shelfwear; name and bookplate inside front cover; tight book; clean pages. the dj is faded and worn along edges, some scratches. "The true story of a master spy."...Richard Sorge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 072079. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans Otto, And Sorge, Richard

price: £7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 243 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £7.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £7.84

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: NF. A NF copy. D-319 with a.35 cover price. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books NH, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £8.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Shelf wear/creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Man With Three Faces. [Richard Sorge]

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: VG/no dj; Evans (1955), 12 mo., 192 pp., port., illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £8.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Pan Books, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Some wear and creases to cover and spine, bookstore stamp on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man with Three Faces

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £8.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Great Pan Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Some wear and creases to cover and spine, bookstore stamp on inside cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man With Three Faces: Sorge, Soviet Spy in Japan

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers, London Date Published: 1955

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Good. /No DJ. First Edition. Front endpaper missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.