|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Mandarin Way
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: California Living Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way,
by
Cecilia Chiang
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way,
by
Cecilia Chiang
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; blankpg cut out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way,
by
Cecilia Chiang
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Good Condition. As told to Allan Carr; ISBN 0-316-13900-9. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1974, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Atlantic Monthly Press Books, Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1974; Very Good; Very Good d/j; First Edition, As told to Allan Carr. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia; Carr, Allan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing trade cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VERY GOOD. Unmarked, tight, clean and crisp copy. Jacket is slightly rubbed at corners and has on short closed tear. New mylar cover. 270pp., index, line drawing illustrations. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way a Tapestry of Adventure and Success Blended With Practical Inforamtion on How to Purchase, Prepare, and Present the Grand Cuisine of China (Revised and Expanded)
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun; Garr, Allan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: California Living Books, USA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some rubbing to covers, tiny crease to corner, Very Good. Wraps, 310pp, index. B&W decorative illus. The author owns the Mandarin Restaurants in San Francisco and Beverly Hills. This book offers a fascinating insight into the customs, cuisine and culture of Chinese food and gastronomy. There are menus and some recipes. (1.7 FO 74/5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandarin Way
by
Sun Yun Chiang, Cecilia; Carr, Allan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: California Living Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893950620
ISBN: 0893950629
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A tapestry of adventure and success blended with practical information on how to purchase, prepare, and present the Grand Cuisine of China. Jacket is scuffed with rubbed edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandarin Way
by
Sun Yun Chiang, Cecilia; Carr, Allan; Silva, Sharon (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: California Living Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Good. Good Learn to cook the Mandarin Way while learning about Mandarin customs and culture. CW513813. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paper Wrappers
Publisher: California Living Books,
Date Published: 1980.
Description: Very Good. 8vo. Maroon paper wrappers with gilt title to spine and front panel. Scuffing to boards. Clean, tight interior, though there is a damp stain to the bottom corner of the text block. This stain is visible only on the fore edge and does not effect the text. 310 pp. CHINA/020405. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paper Wrappers
Publisher: California Living Books,
Date Published: 1980.
Description: Very Good. 8vo. Maroon paper wrappers with gilt title to spine and front panel. Scuffing to boards. Clean, tight interior. Minor wear to edges and several small chips along front hinge. 310 pp. CHINA/020405. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia; Carr, Allan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with general wear/creasing ssome mild tearing and chipping to corners, sides and along spine edges. Upper textblock has started to fox very mildly. From one of the presiding geniuses of the great San Francisco restaurant. Gift inscribed to previous owner. A very clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun As Told To Allan Carr
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first edition. Mustard colored cloth over boards. Gold titles. 274 pages. solid binding. A few tears to DJ which is now protected by mylar cover. "Cecilia Chiang is the presiding genius of one of the great Chinese restaurants of the world, The Mandarin, in Ghirardelli Square in San Francisco. A native of China, one of thirteen children in a family of great wealth, shw was brought up in an ancient palace in Peking, in shelftered, luxurious, ... read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way as Told to Allan Carr
by
Chiang, Cecili Sun Yun
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst, Calif. Living Books, SF, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893950620
ISBN: 0893950629
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in somewhat edgeworn, red pictorial dj. "Cecilia Chiang is the presiding genius of one of the great Chinese restaurants of the world, The Mandarin, in Ghirardelli Square in San Francisco....a fascinating account of growing up in Old China, a re-creation of its festivals and customs, and a little treasury of recipes from the classic Chinese cuisine. " Photo of author on frontispiece by Harris of Romaine. 274 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Cecilia Sun Yun Chiang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893950620
ISBN: 0893950629
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/small whiteout on 1st blank page. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Chiang, Cecilia Sun Yun (As Told To Allan Carr)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: New. ML BP3 PPR 199 12.11..2007 Super Fast Shipping Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harvard BSG,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Cecilia Sun Yun Chiang
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: California Living Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BoweryBay,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Cecilia Sun Yun (As Told To Allan Carr) Chiang
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: California Living Books
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way,
by
Cecilia Chiang
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Cecilia Sun Yun Chiang
Ships from
CA,
USA
Format: [11-inch record]
UPC: 0893950629
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some marks and fading. Pages are clean and bright.7/11. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Cecilia Sun Yun (As Told To Allan Carr) Chiang
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Cecilia Sun Yun (As Told To Allan Carr) Chiang
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893950590
ISBN: 0893950599
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way,
by
Chiang, Cecilia
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Very Good. 0316139009 vg first but ex lib and no dj. typical marks hardcover. read more
|
|
The Mandarin Way
by
Celia Sun Yun Chiang
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover in dj;
Publisher: Atlantic-Little, Brown
ISBN-13: 9780316139007
ISBN: 0316139009
Description: Stained edges, p.o. 's name on front pastedown, else Very Good-book. read more
|
| | |