» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Man's Work: Stories

by John Connelly

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Man's Work (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, Vol V)

by John Connelly

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work: Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Bright Leaf Short Fiction, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 237 pages. One is a bank teller. Another is a waiter. Several are unemployed. The people in Man's Work are not glamorous or overachieving. They live i... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work: Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Bright Leaf Short Fiction, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work: Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Bright Leaf Short Fiction, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, Vol V)

by Connelly, John

price: £6.51

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: March 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: 0912697555 237pp. 1.25 x 7.50 x 5.50. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £6.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Presumed First Edition. No additional printings indicated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill NC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, Vol V)

by John Connelly

price: £7.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £7.44

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Small Octavo. Clean of all marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John; B535

price: £7.44

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Algonquin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: New in New jacket. New in New jacket New in dust jacket. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, Vol V) By Connelly, John

by John Connelly

price: £7.71

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Like New. Book in excellent condition, price marking on first page and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, Vol V)

by John Connelly

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Very Good in like new jacket. Hardcove rin nice jacket; small po name; no rem marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £8.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Near Fine/Lightly Edge & Shelfworn DJ. 0912697555. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work: Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Author's first book; signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 237 pp. Cloth binding displays only very moderate wear and handling. The jacket is unclipped and displays only very light wear. The book stands straight and lays flat. The book is free of internal and remainder markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Man's Work Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £9.91

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alconquin, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1987

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £11.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0912697555. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £11.77

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: NF in VG jacket. 12mo. Dj has been rubbed; otherwise NF condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £11.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Hard Cover. NF: lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/NF: lightly bumped at Corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £13.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Algonquin, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1987(87) ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. Inscription with illegible signature on title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work-Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £16.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. No Jacket. A 12mo paperbound uncorrected proof of 237p. Foredge soiled, edgewear, Good-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work

by Connelly, John

price: £16.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Edition A fine hardcover in a fine pictorial dustwrapper 237pp., Signed and dated by Connelly on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Cases & Prints &c., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man's Work-Stories

by Connelly, John

price: £16.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books,, Chapel Hill: Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Man's Work (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, Vol V)

by John Connelly

price: £29.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912697550 ISBN: 0912697555

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.