» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Armchair Mechanic: A Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding Your Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £4.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: A Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding Your Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Fine. 006096250X 52-Brand New/Perfect-Some Cvr Edge/Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis; Tom Kelly

price: £5.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding Your Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack & Kelly, Tom

price: £5.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: TradePaperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very Good, No dust jacket. 23 cm. , 176pp Wraps have light rubbing. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding Your Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, 176 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Armchair Mechanic

by Gillis, Jack & Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: NEW! ! ! ! ! Never Read! An excellent copy! First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic

by Gillis, Jack & Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Near Fine, cover has very minor edge wear, pages are like new, an excellent copy! First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. 006096250X Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Corners Bent, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! Shiny cover! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis, Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Acceptable. Major warping. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: New. 006096250X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: New. 006096250X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Gillis, Jack & Tom Kelly

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: Helpful Hints for Car Owners (Complete Automobile Information Ser. )

by Gillis, Jack; Kelly, Tom

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 006096250x Mild edgewear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Armchair Mechanic: a Non-Mechanic's Guide to Understanding You Car and Getting Good Repairs

by Jack Gillis; Tom Kelly

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780060962500 ISBN: 006096250X

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.