Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 46 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illustrated by Jerome Wexler. Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, retired library book with usual markings, good solid binding, pages look very nice, very little sign of wear, nice shape, read more
Edition: 3rd Printing 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 46 DJ, affixed to pastedowns, is clean and crisp Lib. stamp appears within text; light soiling on ffep; remains of lib. pocket on bfep; otherwise, interior is in fine condition, clean, tight, mark-free. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. An attractive essay of the life cycle of maple trees, illustrated by sketches and many photographs (some color). Library binding. Pages clean and tightly bound. Spine faded slightly. Expected library markings. Minor rubbing marks on front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm Morrow and Co, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780688314965ISBN:0688314961
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0688314961. 2470; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; Reound Pictoral Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings. Tight, clean. Terrific photography by Wexler.; 2470. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.