» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Photographs and simple text trace the life cycle of the maple tree.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.40

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, And Wexler, Jerome

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 46 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis, And Wexler, Jerome

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 46 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow

Description: Fair. B0006BVR1O Ex school library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1968, 2nd Printing Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam Millicent E.

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Illustrated by Jerome Wexler. Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, retired library book with usual markings, good solid binding, pages look very nice, very little sign of wear, nice shape, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 1977-05 ISBN-13: 9780688314965 ISBN: 0688314961

Description: Good. 1968 Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 5/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780688314965 ISBN: 0688314961

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1974 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1974 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Wexler. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £8.26

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 46 DJ, affixed to pastedowns, is clean and crisp Lib. stamp appears within text; light soiling on ffep; remains of lib. pocket on bfep; otherwise, interior is in fine condition, clean, tight, mark-free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam

price: £8.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £9.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: by jerome Wexler-photos. Hb, xlib, gd/gd, binding loose but still attached. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £9.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1968 Ex-Lib, HBK/NO DJ, Good + to VG Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780688314965 ISBN: 0688314961

Description: HBK, CLOSE TO VG, SHELF WEAR, CLEAN, SOLID, XLIB, PICTORIAL FRONT BOARD, #3601. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £9.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. An attractive essay of the life cycle of maple trees, illustrated by sketches and many photographs (some color). Library binding. Pages clean and tightly bound. Spine faded slightly. Expected library markings. Minor rubbing marks on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent E. & Jerome Wexler

price: £9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1968

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Xlib. Clean, Tight and Bright; ffep removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maple Tree

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Photos by Jerome Wexler. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good, no dj. 48 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maple Tree

by Salsam, Millicant E., Illustrated By Wexler, Jerome

price: £10.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm Morrow and Co, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780688314965 ISBN: 0688314961

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0688314961. 2470; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; Reound Pictoral Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings. Tight, clean. Terrific photography by Wexler.; 2470. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maple Tree

by Millicent Selsam

price: £54.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with library markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.