Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671250874ISBN:0671250876
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671250874ISBN:0671250876
Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, 1st Edition, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671250874ISBN:0671250876
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671250874ISBN:0671250876
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good hardcover in very good-dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.