About this title: This work seeks to expose the myths with which the anti-semite surrounds his position. By taking away the "mask of privilege" it reveals the source of such prejudice for what it is - the determination of the forces of special privilege, with their hangers-on, to maintain their select status.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company,
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Hardcover. Book Condition: 1st Edition. Hardcover, 1948 1st edition stated, book is good/DJ fair with short edge tears & chipping, pages starting to yellow, text is clean, & tight. R3 abe read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear with yellowing. Light yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @
Date Published: 1948
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. -1st Edition Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 299 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @
Date Published: 1948
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--299 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear with slight sunning. ex lib-Publish Place: Boston MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. 1948 Hardcover. "Bibliographical references in "Notes" (p. [271]-277). xiii, 299 p. 21 cm. Original cloth. Minor bumping to edges; tight binding with clean and bright text in a very worn and very torn d.w. [1st ed.]. " Keywords: "Antisemitism, Jews" First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition- ... read more
Description: Little, Brown, 1948. xiii+299 pages. Stated 1st edition. Hardback. Notes. Index. Very Good in Fair dustjacket. Book is internally bright and clean. Price clipped jacket is has some small tears, piece missing head of spine, generally bright but for the spine which is dull and the lettering unreadable. ISBN: 0313208808. read more
Edition: Book club ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good dust jacket. book club edition. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xiii, 299 p. 21 cm. Bibliographical references in "Notes" (p. [271]-277). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston U. S. A.
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Stated 1stEd bound in dec gray boards w/ faded spine, sunned exterior, no DJ; not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 299 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. First Edition, stated. Considerable wear to DJ (tattered, but included). Cover quite aged at edges & tattered at top & bottom of spine. Pages show age-tanning, particularly at edges; still highly readable. A few pages with tiny tears to edges; minimal damage. A few small stains to closed edges; do not affect text. Binding tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.