» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A massage therapist's guide to pathology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A massage therapist's guide to pathology

by Ruth Werner

About this title: This Second Edition textbook and reference tool is thoroughly updated. It presents a wide variety of diseases and conditions seen by students and practitioners, and discusses how massage may or may not fit into the healing process. New features include integration of additional artwork with color plate enhancement, an increased amount of case ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 550 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. Second Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner

price: £6.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner

price: £6.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £7.17

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £9.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Very Good. 0683302108 Gently Used Hardcover ~ A few marginal notations make this a bargain ~ otherwise Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner; Editor-Ben E. Benjamin

price: £11.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Like New. Like new, binding tight, very clean. s/c has some wear at tips of corners/edges. Name written inside front cover. no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NoArmsNow, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £12.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Very Good. Cover is glossy, in good shape, slight creases on one corner from shelfing, binding is tight, pages are like never read-crisp and clean, book is in very good condition. Multiple copies available. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £12.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. This 9 x 11 hardcover has 591 pages. This book teachers you how the human body works when it is healthy; how it works in the context of disease and dysfunction; an d how massage may or may not fit into the healing process of a wide variety of specific disease and conditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £13.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: Fine. Cover is glossy, in very good shape, binding is tight, pages are like never read-crisp, bright and clean, book is like new. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used movie

A Massage Therapists Guide to Pathology

Ruth Werner

price: £14.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: DVD UPC: 0781762235

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Ruth Werner

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £16.76

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £17.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Good. 0683302108 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series) used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology (Lww Massage Therapy & Bodywork Series)

by Ruth Werner

price: £18.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781732932 ISBN: 078173293X

Description: 2002-09-01. Lippincott Williams and Wilkins. 2nd Revised edition. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 550pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

price: £19.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Near Fine Hardcover/No Dustjacket. 8.5 X 11 0683302108 Internals are Very Clean glossy illustrated boards with minor surface wear; 489 pages; "...an essential tool to help practicioners of all kinds of bodywork make the right decisions about whether their clients are good candidates for massage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology used book

A Massage Therapist's Guide to Pathology

by Werner, Ruth

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683302103 ISBN: 0683302108

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 489 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Angela, Bethesda, MD

"Actually, this is the right title and author, but wrong edition, I think. Anyway, good guide pathologies of the different systems especially for people will are involved in any kind of bodywork."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 21, 2008
By Robin, San Antonio, TX

"This is an excellent reference book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2008
By Karen

"this is a great place to start learning conditions. especially with skin disorders, the author's explanations clear and give practical examples to help remember one condition from the next."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 11, 2008
By Ana, The United States

"Quick synopses of most pathologies specific to massage/touch, with some cool photos as well. Good reference book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.