Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
About this title: The author presents a compelling look at how innovation transforms industries, raising the fortunes of some firms while destroying others. The book draws on the rich history of innovation by inventors and entrepreneurs - ranging from the birth of typewriters to the emergence of personal computers, gas lamps to fluorescent lighting, George Eastman ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 253 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Good. 0875847404 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Good. Front/back cover show signs of wear with some rips and light scratches. Used-Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. There are some pages that have been dog eared, some at top and some at bottom. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
imalien2,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: New. Price on inside cover. read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ condition. (Excellent condition)Book has some Highlighting. NOTE: GGRM. Glued binding. 53 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Booknook,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HBS Press, Boston
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Near Fine. A bright, tight edition w/ only the slightest of rubbing from handling; clean & sharp throughout w/snug binding. read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Good. 0875847404 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, no other noticeable problems. November 1997 written on first page of book. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Lazowski,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 3rd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Fine. Fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. Slight storage slant. Publisher's reviewer's response card slipped in. Shelf Location: 38756. read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1994-05
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: New. 0875847404 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Fine. Book is NEW with NO dustjacket. First printing 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.3 inches. Condition good. Isbn 0-87584-342-5, 0875843425. How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change Utterback (management and engineering, MIT) has compiled an impressive volume, combining considerable research with case histories that chart the ebb and flow of assembled and nonassembled products through the American marketplace. Theory is used in conjunction with interesting descriptions of the history of such innovations as the typewriter, the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
Utterback, J. M.
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert /
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Publ. Comp
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: New. read more
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Fine. 0875843425! ! ! SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR! ! ! This is a hardcover book WITH a dust jacket. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
Utterback, James
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation: How Companies Can Seize Opportunities in the Face of Technological Change
by
Utterback, James M.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9780875843421
ISBN: 0875843425
Description: Fine. 0875843425 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mastering the Dynamics of Innovation
by
James M. Utterback
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard Business Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780875847405
ISBN: 0875847404
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
|
3.3
out of 5
|
|
|
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|