Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good in good jacket. Clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: George Braziller
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13:9780891040101ISBN:0891040102
Description: Very Good. Softcover, tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Illustrated Reprint of 1958 edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, chips and tears at corners and along edges. Piece missing on lower right corner. Repaired tear at top of spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Slight amount of foxing on flyleaves. Back hinge is cracked, but binding remains tight. Very nice copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: George Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: VG/NONE. Slight scuffing & wear to cloth cover. Small tear lower spine and inside back cover. Some foxing to pages.; 4to; 192 pages. read more
Description: Castle; Reprint; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Minor wear to black boards/grey spine. DJ a bit edgewear, toned and small scrapped closed tear. Illustrate with 150 superb B&W reproductions. Selected bibliography and index. Individual biographies of the artists with hitherto unpublished material as well as critical analysis and detailed bibliographies.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 192 pages. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Castle, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Great black & white photos. The lightly soiled cloth binding shows a few signs of minor rubbing. Overall, in good++ condition. 192 pages including index. Uncommon. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. Braziller, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 192 p. (chiefly illus., ports. ) 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. 192 p. Illustrations, Portraits. Published by Castle Books by arrangement with George Braziller. VG+ book in VG jacket with wear and toning along edges. It is not price clipped. Minor wear to grey spine ends. Illustrate with 150 superb B&W reproductions. Selected bibliography and index. Individual biographies of the artists with unpublished material as well as critical analysis and ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 192 p. (chiefly illus., ports. ) 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Published by Castle Books by arrangement with George Braziller. VG+ book in VG jacket with small tears and wear along top edge, but not price clipped read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.