» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The mathematical approach to biology and medicine

by Norman T. J. Bailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J

price: £6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. xiii, 296 p.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J.

price: £6.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Good. 0471041157. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J.

price: £6.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1967, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The mathematical approach to biology and medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J.

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, London: New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 296 p.; 24 cm. Series on quantitative methods for biologists and medical scientists.. Bibliography: p. [284]-286. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayne Dixon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Norman T. J. Bailey

price: £7.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Good. Hardcover. Book store notes on front end paper; text is clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. Wear around spine ends; light rubbing/scuffing. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medi Cine

by Bailey, Charles-James

price: £7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J.

price: £8.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, London New York Sydney Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0471041157 xiv + 296 pp, preface, 2 parts / 12 chapters with equations-tables, references, author index, subject index. 6" x 9.2" two-tone blue cloth boards in brown DJ (24 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T.

price: £10.25

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Good+ 0471041157. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, N. T.

price: £10.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: Series on Quantitative Methods for Biologists and Medical Scientists 296 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine (Series on Quantitative Methods for Biologists and Medical Scientists)

by Norman T. J Bailey

price: £11.79

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WILEY Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by Wiley in 1967. Paperback. Number of pages: 296. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. pvc covers, sound tidy copy Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Norman T J Bailey

price: £12.78

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Jacket is in Fair condition. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J.

price: £14.65

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0471041157. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine By Norman T. J. Bailey

by Norman T. J. Bailey

price: £19.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Fair. *Collectible* Copyright 1967. Good condition, but binding is a little loose and a little bit of cover wear. No cover jacket. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Bailey, Norman T. J.

price: £19.63

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0471041157. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine;

by Bailey, Norman T. J.,

price: £21.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, shelf and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in fair condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Ntj Bailey

price: £25.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0471041157. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mathematical Approach to Biology and Medicine

by Norman T. J. Bailey

price: £39.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780471041153 ISBN: 0471041157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.