» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Arras of Youth

by Oliver Onions, pse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph., London. Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 336pp. Original cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arras of Youth

by Oliver. Onions

price: £4.41

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1949-01-01

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cloth. 8vo. 336pp. Previous owners name to endpaper. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £4.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Joseph, 1973

Description: Reissue hardback 304 pp VG/Fine in VG/Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £6.70

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Joseph, 1949.

Description: 1st edition. Good hardback. Ex public library copy. Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £8.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1905

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £10.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1949

Description: G: in Good condition with chipped dustwrapper. Pages browning. 336pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £11.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in J Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Wear and chipping to DJ; now in new mylar jacket. Tight binding; some rubbing to rust colored boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £11.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good hardcover book; no dust jacket., 14.00. Stain to backstrip and to the near edge of back board. Tight and else unmarked. Orange cloth, blue title box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arras of Youth

by Oliver Onions

price: £11.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH Date Published: 1949

Description: Published by MICHAEL JOSEPH in 1949, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, boards fine, orange cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £12.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/ No dustwrapper. 336pp. residue of small label on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Arras of Youth

by Oliver Onions

price: £15.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Michael Joseph. 1949.

Description: First edition. Hardback. Light brown cloth binding with silver lettered blue spine panel. 190mmx135mm. Dustwrapper. 336pp. Novel set in the War of the Roses, following the fortunes of Robert Gandelyn, juggler, knife-thrower, haunter of fairs and camps-and spy. Tightly bound and in Very Good condition, with no inscriptions in a dustwrapper that has one crease. An attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £25.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st ed. Near Fine in very good lightly shelfworn dj, with one tiny chip bottom front edge of dj. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £25.73

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Michael Joseph. 1949.

Description: 18.5cm., first edition, 336p., brick brown cloth, titles in silver on spine, very good copy (s1). Onions was a grim realist and remarkable writer on the supernatural. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £28.54

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Publisher: Michel Joseph, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Abrasion and wear to rear cover, slight soiling, overall good+. Small owners label on front endpaper. 8vo. pp 336. Signed presentation copy to barbara Wilson: ' To barbara with every fond wish from O. O. (" Oliver Onions. ") August 1949. ' Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Arras of Youth

by Onions, Oliver

price: £36.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1949

Description: First edition. A novel of the Wars of the Roses. Free endpapers partially browned. Fine in very good, slightly nicked, price-clipped dustwrapper designed by John Morton Sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.