» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward Beltrami

About this title: This new edition of "Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling" updates a widely used and highly-respected textbook. The text is appropriate for upper-level undergraduate and graduate level courses in modeling, dynamical systems, differential equations, and linear multivariable systems offered in a variety of departments including mathematics, engineering, computer science, and economics. The text features many different realistic applications from a wide variety of disciplines. The book covers important tools such as linearization, feedback concepts, the use of Liapunov functions, and optimal control ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward Beltrami

price: £70.10

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £71.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(219 pages) this new edition of mathematics for dynamic modeling updates a widely used and highly-respected textbook. the text is appropriate for upper-level undergraduate and graduate level courses in modeling, dynamical systems, differential equations, and linear multivariable systems offered in a variety of departments including mathematics, engineering, computer science, and economics. the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward J. Beltrami

price: £77.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, E.J.

price: £15.86

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S, Boston Date published: Sep 1987 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 277. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward Beltrami

price: £71.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: New. Printed for you in the UK, shipped promptly from our UK premises. UK delivery typically 7-10 working days. A pristine, MINT copy. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward J. Beltrami

price: £7.80

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) Index 277pp Bookplate, name inked to endpaper, owner's name inked to edges, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £10.15

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Glossy Illustrated Boards Publisher: Academic Press, Boston Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Graphs and Diagrams. Near Fine. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name ink-stamped along top edge; 277pp; including bibliography and index. textblock very clean and tight, minimally rubbed and worn, very lightly bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward J. Beltrami

price: £11.61

Ships from AB, CANADA

Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Very Good. HardcoverHardcover. Default TextUsed-Very Good1987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, 1e: (1st Edition, 1987) used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, 1e: (1st Edition, 1987)

by Beltrami, Edward J.

price: £12.90

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press;, Orlando, Fla: Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 0120855550. 277 pages; 8vo (9.25") 24 cm; Blue illustrated covers, index, bibliography, appendix, endnotes, plenty of b/w figures, diagrams, formulas, etc.; Two small spots on table of contents page. No other defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £14.94

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press,, Boston: Date published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 277pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward J.

price: £35.30

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, San Diego, CA Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New unread copy from publisher's reprint library. Has production department stamp along top edge of page block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, Second Edition used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, Second Edition

by Edward Beltrami

price: £37.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Academic Press Pub Date: 10/2/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, Second Edition used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, Second Edition

by Edward Beltrami

price: £37.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Academic Press Pub Date: 10/2/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, Second Edition used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling, Second Edition

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £40.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: Very Good. 0120855666 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £82.64

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120855667 ISBN: 0120855666

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 219 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward J. Beltrami

price: £8.48

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. worn edges We ship from Indiana no later than next business day and provide a no hassle guarantee on our products. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £11.54

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Academic Press. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Glossy pictorial cover; 277 pages/index PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0120855550 Size: 8 vo. 054931. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £12.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. book in new condition except for small stain on frontpiece no marks or writing inside read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingtutorbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling new book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Edward J. Beltrami

price: £14.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Pr Date published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £14.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; NF/ no DJ except for a few penciled notes. 0-12-085555-0. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £16.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Used book in Excellent Conditi. Owner's name; all clean unmarked pp; pictorial cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £16.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. Owner's name; all clean unmarked pp; pictorial cover; book internally taped pp 146-7; nite tollroad "exact change" cover; From Frederick BLOOM's Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £17.44

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780120855551 ISBN: 0120855550

Description: Pre-owned but like new; Owner's stamp 3X; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for Dynamic Modeling

by Beltrami, Edward

price: £17.65

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Inc., Boston Date published: 1987

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 277 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.