» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maus: A Survivor's Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Maus: A Survivor's Tale

by Art Spiegelman

About this title: A unique and powerful tale of a Holocaust survivor seen through the art and words of his son, America's leading avant-garde cartoonist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale: Pt. 1 (Penguin Graphic Fiction)

by Art Spiegelman

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140104141 ISBN: 0140104143

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: a Survivor's Tale I My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale I My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £8.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom" Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140173154 ISBN: 0140173153

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Retraces, in the form of cartoons, the author's parents survival of the holocaust-the cats represent the Nazi's and the mice the Jews. Clean, crisp copy which appears unread. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maus. a Survivor's Tale. Part 1. My Father Bleeds History; Part 2. and Here My Troubles Began

by Spiegelman, A.

price: £12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1987

Description: 8vo Pict Card Covers; Illus. 2 Vols. Fine copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maus: a Survivor\'S Tale: Pt. 1 (Penguin Graphic Fiction)

by Art Spiegelman

price: £5.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140104141 ISBN: 0140104143

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8458351 #35868 6GRA3-P 8458351 (L34) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Maus-a Survivor's Tale-My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £7.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin rep Date Published: 1988

Description: 8vo pb, min bmps + wr o/w VG+ 332 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Maus: a Survivor's Tale used book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £12.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140173154 ISBN: 0140173153

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Art Spiegelman

price: £7.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Art Spiegelman

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: A Survivor's Tale new book

Maus: A Survivor's Tale

by Spiegelman, Art

list price: £10.35

our price: £9.15

you save: £1.20 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Maus, 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £9.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Very Good. 0394747232 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £9.65

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 8/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Good. 0394747232 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus a Survivors Tale: 1: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus a Survivors Tale: 1: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £9.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Near Fine. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Art Spiegelman

price: £10.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Very Good. Clean text; some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History used book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £10.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Cartoon Illus. Very Good. 8 vo. 159 pages; Owner's note on title pages; The author's father survived the Auschwitz Concentration Camp during World War II, and this is his story told i n a very moving cartoon form. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: a Survivor's Tale new book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale

by Art Spiegelman

price: £10.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale I: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £10.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986

Description: Good condition. 159 pages., Cover shows some wear along edges, corners. Interior clean. Author, in cartoon, tells the story of his parents escape from Nazi Germany in WW II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History new book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £10.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: A Survivor's Tale used book

Maus: A Survivor's Tale

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £11.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Maus, 1. Audience: General/trade. nice shape, clean copy, no crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus, a Survivor's Tale used book

Maus, a Survivor's Tale

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £11.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Spiegelman, Art., Pantheon Books, nd (1986), c1986, illus. soft cover, illus. end papers, tiny corner bump o/w vg-fine, 159 pp, B & W comic strip illus., Sm 4to, "My Father Bleeds History" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: a Survivor's Tale used book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £11.08

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: Very Good. This softback book is in Very Good condition. Clean, tight, bright. glossy covers. excellent carton drawings depicting mice and other animals as humans, about Nazi germany. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: a Survivor's Tale new book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale

by Art Spiegelman

price: £11.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus: a Survivor's Tale new book

Maus: a Survivor's Tale

by Art Spiegelman

price: £11.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Maus-a Survivor's Tale-My Father Bleeds History, Volume I

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £12.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590469012 ISBN: 0590469010

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Comic Book. 6.375 By 9.125 Inches Tall. This softcover book is in near fine condition with a little edge and corner wear. The book is solid and the pages are clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History new book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History

by Spiegelman, Art

price: £12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394747231 ISBN: 0394747232

Description: New. 0394747232. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Father Bleeds History new book

Maus I: a Survivor's Tale: My Fa