» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane P Schultz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Maverick War. Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane. Schultz

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N. Y Date Published: 1987-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane P Schultz

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane P Schultz

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane P Schultz

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £6.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good. 0312006187 1ST EDITION. Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 1381. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £7.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG/VG [light edgewear, corner bumped] 8vo 335pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £7.79

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: illus. VG+/VG. 12mo 335pp. Some edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £8.10

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, tears-Cover has edgewear, marks, light dents, bumping-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War

by Schultz, Duane

price: £8.10

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj edgeworn, small tears, book tight, crisp and unmarked, very nice copy. (NOT book club, but a true first trade edition, so stated) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War. Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N. Y Date Published: 1987-01-01

Description: Used-Like New. Used-Like New; New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £8.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear; slightly stained on inside/ corners and spine bumped and frayed; bottom rear corner has a 1/2 inch torn area along board edge/ previous owners stamp on back page/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1987 First Edition 1 Present Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Illustrated. Book G/ tight HC ex-lib copy pocket, stamps slight usage DJ complete covered binding HC blk/ 335 pgs includes index 8.25 by 5.75" HC copy. ex-lib copy.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £8.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. dj worn some moisture damage but not bad read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £8.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Very good. St Martins, 1987, 1st printing, hardcover in a vg/priceclipped dj, light wear, gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War

by Schultz, Duane

price: £8.73

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: A very good plus hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Ex-library marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War, Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane Schultz

price: £9.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £9.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY: Date Published: [1987]

Description: Very good copy with a very good dust jacket. 335pp. 335, Ex-library copy with usual markings. Some black-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart, light wear, brodart chipped on back. Boards have minor shelfwear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £10.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987

Description: 1987 BCE Hardcover. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Black HC clean-binding tight. DJ clean-light edgewear. 28671. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £10.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good + Fair DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 335pp. Black boards are bumped and worn on top/bottom of spine. Dj is soiled, grease stain on inside of front cover near top edge. Tears, chips misg and edge wear of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Maverick War Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Duane Schultz

price: £10.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987-01-01

Description: Good. THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUSTJACKET. DJ DOES HAVE SOME WEAR AROUND EDGES AND SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RAZZPIZAZZ, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane

price: £11.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Maverick War: Chennault and the Flying Tigers

by Schultz, Duane P

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312006181 ISBN: 0312006187

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. few water spots on DJ, minimal, does nto affect content. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookStage, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.