» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

May this house be safe from tigers.

by Alexander King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

May this house be safe from tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, bend on front cover, light aging, stk #2189d6. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May this house be safe from tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner-name, covers 'rubbed', w/slight edge-wear, minor creasing, pp 'tanned', NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. 272 pp, w/drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Binding Tight, Edges and spine rubbed, Covers are scuffed, Pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by "King, Alexander"

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Signet Book

Description: Good. ""1961, spine broken in, binding cocked, hinge a little cracked"" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library, 39GA-3 Date Published: 1961

Description: Acceptable. B0007EV422 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by Alexander King

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Wear to edges. Spine and covers sunned and stained. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by Alexander King

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1960

Description: Ex-Library Published by Heinemann in 1960. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 374. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tiger's

by Alexander King

price: £5.36

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Spine tight, pages mildly tanned. Previous owners name inside book. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1960. Heinemann. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends worn, edges rubbed. Faded gilt title on spine. 8.5. x5.5. 374pp. b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 374 p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 374 p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 374 p. illus. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 374 p. illus. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 374 p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 374 p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 374 p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May this house be safe from tigers.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing! ! ! Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 374 p. illus. Same Day Shipping! ! ! Ship from CA. (B25) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gooeydoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May this house be safe from tigers.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. General paperback wear, one page is loose/detached, spine is cracked, pages are unmarked. 374p., 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May this house be safe from tigers.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 374 p. illus. pages are foxed but clean, tight, and unmarked-has no dust jacket-boards, spine ends, and corners all show some shelfwear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear and creases on binding. Minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers [Hardcover] By King, Alexander

by Alexander King

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Hardcover; Simon and Schuster; 1960; Good in Good DJ; Edge of boards and DJ chipped, DJ price clipped, gift inscription, tanning, binding tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May this house be safe from tigers.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 374 p. illus. Name and date stamped on flyleaf. Bindling starting to come loose. Dust jacket has several tears and is wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by Alexander (1900-1965) King

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Simon and Schuster

Description: Good. B002BE8OC4 Third printing. Good condition book inside worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by Alexander King

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. The dj is in mylar but the front corner by the spine was crunched down so that's a bit damaged. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Math problems on the fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May This House Be Safe From Tigers

by Alexander King

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Boards are worn with bumped corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.