» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Medical support of the Army air Forces in World War II

by United States. Air Force Medical Service, Mae Mills Link, Hubert Anderson Coleman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Hubert A. Coleman

price: £6.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Mae Mills Link, Hubert A. Coleman

price: £6.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Fine. Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Mae Mills Link, Hubert A. Coleman

price: £6.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical support of the Army air Forces in World War II

by United States. Air Force Medical Service, and Link, Mae Mills, and Coleman, Hubert Anderson

price: £8.05

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF, Washington Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. The cover has rubs. The pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. xxii, 1027 p. illus., ports., fold. map, diagrs., tables. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC: Office of the Surgeon General, 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. HC. VG+/No Jacket. Heavy 8vo. Medical, WWII. xxii, 1027 p., includes glossary, index and graphs, map. tables, b/w drawings and photos and some fold-outs. Slight wear covers. Slight browning inside cove rs and on pp. margins. T102. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills; Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, Washington, DC Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 6 3/4" x 10". Slight rubbing on top and bottom of spine and corners. 1027 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Mae Mills And Hubert A. Coleman. Link

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date Published: 1995

Description: Cover slightly creased. Slightly cocked. Reprint of 1955 book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills And Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £9.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF, Washington, DC Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1027 page book which presents "a unified narrative of the total performance of the AAF medical service in support of the Air Forces combat mission, based almost exclusively upon unpublished documents in custody of the US Air Force, with occasional citation of published sources". Illustrated. All is VG except for back spine edge which is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Mae Mills Link; Hubert A. Coleman

price: £9.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Very Good. Rear cover a bit rubbed-otherwise only the most modest of wear-book is bright and sharp. Rock solid binding. Straight, square spine. A sound, pleasingly attractive copy. 1027 pages. Octavo, 9 1/2 inches tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by United States. Air Force Medical Service, and Link, Mae Mills, and Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £9.91

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: World War II Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: United States Air Force Medical Service: [for sale by the Supt. of..., Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo. Large trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. xxii, 1027 p., [3] folded leaves of plates: ill., map; 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Cover title: Medical support, Army Air Forces in World War II. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: VG in na jacket. Rubbing & some edgewear; small smudge at top edge of back page; overall clean & tight. 1027 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills And Hubert A. Coleman

price: £14.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Office of Surgeon General, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1955

Description: VG+/NONE; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 1027 pages; World War II Anniversary Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills; Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Good. 1994 Reprint: Ex-military library paperback (usual stamps, stickers) in very good condition with only mild edgewear and spine creasing; interior excellent-pages crisp, white, appear unmarked; illustrated with photos, tables, charts, including some fold-out charts and maps; 1027 pgs. with Postscript, Glossary, and Index; a hefty, 2.5-inch thick book; published by Office of the Surgeon General, USAF, Washington, D.C., World War II Anniversary Edition; a very comprehensive tome (see my ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Mae Mills Link & Hubert A. Coleman

price: £16.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Office of the Air Force Surgeon General, Washington, D.C.

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WWII Anniversary Edition-reprint of 1955 publications by USAF, Office of the Surgeon General. Thick book-1, 027 pp. Trade paperback is tight and clean with very minor wear to wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills & Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £16.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF, Washington, D, C. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. 7" X 10" Black cloth hardback with silver letters. No apparent wear. Book is tight and clean with square corners. Pages lightly browned as usual with no marks or notes. Small name label on inside cover. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Mae Mills And Hubert A. Coleman. Link

price: £16.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date Published: 1995

Description: Fair. Heavy, thick book is in acceptable condition due to blemishes on the cover, including wear along the edges, creases on the spine, and bumped corners, and a small rips (upper left corner and bottom of back cover). Pages are clean, but tips of pages have smudges. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills, And Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £17.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: World War II anniversary ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF, Washington, D. C. Date Published: [1992? ] ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. New, sealed. Unknown printing. xxii, 1027 p. , [3] folded leaves of plates: ill. , map; 24 cm. Shipping list no. : 92-021-P. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II: Department of the Air Force

by Link, Mae Mills And Coleman, Hubert A. :

price: £19.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of The Surgeon General USAF, Washington DC Date Published: 1955

Description: V=ry Good +++ No Dust Jacket. HISTORY: MEDICAL SUPPORT OF THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II: 7 x 10 inches. (xxii pages) 1027 pages including index. Black and white photographs and tables. Folding map of service commands in the United States. Folding organizational chart for the medical service with the Army Air Forces, 27 May, 1942 Describes the total performance of the Army Air Forces medical service in support of the Air Forces combat mission and states in the Flight Surgeon's oath that ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills; Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £19.19

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Office Of The Surgeon General, USAF, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: VG-/NONE. 0912799692. Covers creased; text-block edges bear small spots. Contents clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills

price: £19.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Office of the Surgeon General. Washington, D.C., 1955. Cloth. Book is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Support: Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae M.; Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £19.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Air Force History & Museums Program, 1992, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: Very Good. No Jacket-Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall-Folio. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket-Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall-Folio. 1.027 pages with numerous photos and maps and several fold-outs. Details the history of the Air Corps medical support in WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills/Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £19.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of 1955 edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Department of the Air Force, Washington ISBN-13: 9780912799698 ISBN: 0912799692

Description: VG, 1" tear to rear cover. xxii, 1027 p., frontis, photos, tables, fold-outs, map, chapter notes, index, 8vo wraps; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills And Hubert A Coleman

price: £23.21

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GPO Date Published: 1955

Description: Near Fine. Outstanding copy. Light cover wear and lightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills & Coleman, Hubert A.

price: £24.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: WASHINGTON, D.C. (OFFICE OF THE SURGEON GENERAL)

Description: 1955, First Edition, 1027 p., many b&w photos, charts, diagrams, etc., library stamp on c.p., "withdrawn" on fly page, rest is very good. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Medical Support of the Army Air Forces in World War II

by Link, Mae Mills And Hubert A. Coleman

price: £25.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Surgeon General, USAF, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1955

Description: VG. 1027pp., black boards with white printing, a Very Good copy of this heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.