» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mein Kampf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

About this title: Hitler outlines a program of blood and terror in this self-revealing classic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: £7.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Heiden, Konrad (Introduction by)

price: £7.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £8.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Fair. 0395925037 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mein Kampf Adolf Hitler

by Adolf Hitler

price: £8.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Rose Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788188697052 ISBN: 8188697052

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: £8.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sahni Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788175643697 ISBN: 8175643692

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mein Kampf: (My Struggle)

by Adolf Hitler

price: £8.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adarsh Enterprises Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788187138662 ISBN: 8187138661

Description: Size 22cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. 636. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: £8.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indialog Publications Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9788187981299 ISBN: 8187981296

Description: Size 22cm, [NEW TITLE], Plates, pp. 612, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mein Kampf 2 Vols. in 1: My Struggle

by Adolf Hitler

price: £9.50

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: English Edition Publishers and Distributors Date Published: 2006

Description: Size 27cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 267. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: £9.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Embassy Book Distributors Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788188452392 ISBN: 8188452394

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 664. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £9.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 9/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: New. 0395925037 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: £9.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788172241643 ISBN: 817224164X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Mein Kampf: My Struggle: Vol. 1: a Retrospect; Vol. 2: the National Socialist Movement

by Adolf Hitler

price: £10.04

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jaico Publishing House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788172241643 ISBN: 817224164X

Description: Size 23cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. 620, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mein Kampf:

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £10.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: JAICO PUBLISHING HOUSE Country = INDIA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788172241643 ISBN: 817224164X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 620 pages. Edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £10.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Good. Highlighting. Tape repair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £10.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Educa Books ISBN-13: 9788172241643 ISBN: 817224164X

Description: New. 817224164X Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eie, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Foxman, Abraham (Introduction by)

price: £11.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Strange scuff on back cover. Text in English, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 688 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £11.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 29th ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Good- Ralph Manheim, trans. 694pp including index; stain & bump to inside bottom cor ner of first 80pp; cover rubbed ISBN: 0395083621. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler

price: £11.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: MARINER BK ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Mein Kampf new book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £11.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395925034 ISBN: 0395925037

Description: New. 0395925037 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £11.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MARI* Date Published: 9/1/1998

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by)

price: £11.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780395078013 ISBN: 0395078016

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Used, trade paperback edition. Book = Good condition. DJ = Good. A very good reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mein Kampf 2 Vols. in 1: My Struggle [Includes Internationally Acclaimed Film-Hitler: a Career By Joachim C. Fest & Christian Herrendoerfer]

by Adolf Hitler

price: £11.61

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jaico Publishing House Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9788184950502 ISBN: 8184950500

Description: Size 21cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 620, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

price: £11.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: Good. Good paperback copy. Spine is creased, occasional writing, minor shelfwear/sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Hitler, Adolf

price: £11.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780395083628 ISBN: 0395083621

Description: VG. 0395083621. Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear. Previous owner's name eradicated from half-title and title pages with whiteout. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Book title and author on top and bottom of text block in black marker.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 694 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Mein Kampf used book

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler; Translator-Ralph Manheim; Introduction-Abraham Foxman

price: £12.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780395951057 ISBN: 0395951054

Description: Very Good. VERY good condition. Will ship right away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Achilles, The United Kingdom

"I didn't actually read this, I listened to the audio version. It is strange in that Hitler seems to ramble on about things which you would consider arbitary and of no great significance, then out of nowhere his fire comes to the surface, then its back to rambling again.

This pretty much sums up one of Hitler's main stances.

"I believe that our present generation would easily master this danger if they were rightly led. For this generation has gone through certain experiences, which must have strengthened the nerves of all those who did not become nervously broken by them. Certainly in days to come, the Jews will raise a tremendous cry throughout their newspapers, once the hand is laid on their favourite nest. Once the move is made to put an end to this scandalous press and once this instrument which is public opinion is brought under state control and no longer left in the hands of aliens and enemies of the people. I am certain that this will be easier for us than it was for our fathers. The scream of the twelve-inch shrapnel is more penetrating than the hiss from a thousand Jewish newspaper vipers. Therefore let them go on with their hissing."

Indeed, many Jewish families do own newspapers, but here lies the problem. Rather than specifically naming a dynasty the papers and explicit examples of stories, he says "the Jews". When he is speaking of the Rothschild family he states "the Jews". A collective guilt on every Jew for the activies of a corrupt elite, which proved to be so very dangerous. No doubt there are corrupt Jews in high places, but the same can be said in any other race."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mein Kampf, Dec 28, 2008
By rbaldwin, AL

"This is a very intense read about the coming about of Hitler's view on politics and race. Not for the faint of heart. Although the book is a very interesting read, it really takes concentration and intestinal fortitude. Great book to get a bird's-eye view of Hitler's genius."

3 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 5, 2008
By hexenmaedel, Germany

"Being German, I first read it at the age of 15 or so, the copy my grandparents were given for their wedding in 1942. I did not understand everything at the time, in particular some of the allusions to the parliament, but I understood well enough and could not believe what I was reading. In Germany it is not easy to get a copy, I think, but for me this was and is a must-read. Hitler wrote it when no one believed he would ever be in a position to do all this nasty stuff - but then, when he was, he actually did exactly what he had said he would - creepy.

So, as Jame put it in his comment: Read it "as psychology", "in historical context" and "with perspective", but read it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Bill, Bothell, WA

"If you wish to get into the mind of a madman, read this book. It's difficult to read it without holding the notion that the author was a monster in every possible sense of the word. Naturally, this will heavily influence your perception of the writing. As literature, it's a piece of trash. It's an affront to the tree that died and gave it's pulp over to accept the ink of hate and monstrosity. But I had to read it - I had to try to understand what made this "thing" tick. I grudgingly gave the book one star because I think it's important for psych students and history students to gain a better understanding of the author and his profound impact on world history."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
10 of 15 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.