» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Meister Eckhart, Teacher and Preacher

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Meister Eckhart, Teacher and Preacher

by Bernard McGinn, Frank J Tobin (Photographer), Eckhart

About this title: Eckhart's ministry as a preacher was an equally important part of the man, and thus his sermons, from both the Latin and the Middle High German manuscripts, are included. What emerges is a comprehensive picture of the works of this great speculative theologian. Together with Meister Eckhart: The Essential Sermons, Commentaries and Treatises, this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Meister Eckhart, Vol.1: Teacher and Preacher used book

Meister Eckhart, Vol.1: Teacher and Preacher

by Bernard McGinn, Frank Tobin, Elvira Borgstadt, Kenneth J. Northcott

price: £11.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard (Ed)

price: £11.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; some creases; light yellowing; overall clean & tight. 420 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard

price: £13.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard; Tobin, Frank; Borgstadt, Elvira

price: £14.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Paulist Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard; Tobin, Frank; Borgstadt, Elvira

price: £14.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: Near Fine. Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges and corners. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart, Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart, Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard; Tobin, Frank And Tobin,

price: £16.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAULIST PR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. Eckhart's ministry as a preacher was an equally important part of the man, and thus his sermons, from both the Latin and the Middle High German manuscripts, are included. What emerges is a comprehensive picture of the works of this great speculative... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher (Classics of Western Spirituality) new book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Bernard McGinn, Frank Tobin, Elvira Borgstadt

price: £16.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart, Vol.1: Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart, Vol.1: Teacher and Preacher

by Bernard McGinn

price: £17.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard / Tobin, Frank / Borgstadt, Elvira

price: £17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780809128273. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meister Eckhart, Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart, Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard (Photographer), and Tobin, Frank J (Photographer), and Northcott, Kenneth J (Designer)

price: £19.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. Text in English, German, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Classics of Western Spirituality (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by Eckhart, Meister

price: £19.30

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 420 pages. Part of The classics of Western Spirituality series. Edited by Bernard McGinn. With the collaboration of Frank Tobin and Elvira Borgstadt. Preface by Benneth Northcott. Overall very tight and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart, Vol.1: Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart, Vol.1: Teacher and Preacher

by Bernard McGinn, Frank Tobin, Elvira Borgstadt, Kenneth J. Northcott

price: £19.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard, Tobin, Frank, Borgstadt, Elvira

price: £19.89

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher new book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard, Tobin, Frank, Borgstadt, Elvira

price: £19.89

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809128273 ISBN: 0809128276

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by Meister Eckhart. Edited By Bernard McGinn. With The Collaboration Of Frank Tobin And Elvira Borgstadt. Preface By Kenneth...

price: £29.26

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paulist Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809103775 ISBN: 080910377X

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 420pp. The Classics of Western Spirituality series. Previous owner's name in ink to front free endpaper. Tiny bumps and wear to cloth at corners of boards, else, a very good, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher

by Meister Eckhart (McGinn, Bernard Ed)

price: £47.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paulist Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809103775 ISBN: 080910377X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 080910377X Tight clean text with owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Meister Eckhart Teacher and Preacher

by McGinn, Bernard & Frank Tobin & Elvira Borgstadt

price: £47.31

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809103775 ISBN: 080910377X

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 080910377x. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Classics of Western Spirituality; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 437 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher (Classics of Western Spirituality)

by Bernard McGinn

price: £65.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809103775 ISBN: 080910377X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.