Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Christopher Nolan's "Memento" is an intricate thriller. Its protagonist Leonard (Guy Pearce), is a puzzle, even to himself. He sports the trappings of an expenisve lifestyle, yet lives in seedy motels and seems to be on a desperate mission of revenge to find the man who murdered his wife. Worse, Leonard suffers from a rare form of amnesia that ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Memento & Following
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Good. read more
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 6/15/2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very Good. read more
Memento and Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Fine. Fine soft cover. read more
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Memento & Following [Paperback] By Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Fine. Perfect in every way. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Charles Sawyer ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Near Fine. 0571210473. Miniscule wear to edges and panels else a perfect copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.63 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 234 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Am Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, NY
Date Published: 2001
Description: Nr Fine trade paperback, 1st printing. 234 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Like New. No marks or highlighting! ! Cover slightly scuffed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Like New. 2001. Paperback. Fine. read more
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Used: Like New. Unread conditionPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksBouquins ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very Good. 0571210473 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Fine. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very good. Corners slightly worn. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Christopher Nolan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2001-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH95-1107. read more
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very Good. 0571210473 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Memento+Following
by
Nolan
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER & FABER
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: New. The screenplay for the cult film that took audiences by storm "Memento "is a remarkably layered, psychological-puzzle film that explores the narrative possibilities of noir, turning its detective into a surrogate for the spectator while forcing the a... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Memento & Following
by
Nolan, Christopher
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571210473
ISBN: 0571210473
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.