» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memento & Following

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

About this title: Christopher Nolan's "Memento" is an intricate thriller. Its protagonist Leonard (Guy Pearce), is a puzzle, even to himself. He sports the trappings of an expenisve lifestyle, yet lives in seedy motels and seems to be on a desperate mission of revenge to find the man who murdered his wife. Worse, Leonard suffers from a rare form of amnesia that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £5.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 6/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £5.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £5.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £6.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento and Following used book

Memento and Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £6.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Fine. Fine soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £6.23

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following [Paperback] By Nolan, Christopher used book

Memento & Following [Paperback] By Nolan, Christopher

price: £6.23

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Fine. Perfect in every way. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Near Fine. 0571210473. Miniscule wear to edges and panels else a perfect copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.63 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £7.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, NY Date Published: 2001

Description: Nr Fine trade paperback, 1st printing. 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £7.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Like New. No marks or highlighting! ! Cover slightly scuffed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Like New. 2001. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Used: Like New. Unread conditionPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £8.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £9.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very Good. 0571210473 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £9.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Fine. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £9.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very good. Corners slightly worn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following new book

Memento & Following

by Christopher Nolan

price: £9.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2001-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH95-1107. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £9.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very Good. 0571210473 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memento+Following used book

Memento+Following

by Nolan

price: £10.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following new book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER & FABER Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: New. The screenplay for the cult film that took audiences by storm "Memento "is a remarkably layered, psychological-puzzle film that explores the narrative possibilities of noir, turning its detective into a surrogate for the spectator while forcing the a... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following new book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Memento & Following used book

Memento & Following

by Nolan, Christopher

price: £12.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571210473 ISBN: 0571210473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.