|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages tanned. 190pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador, London, UK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Good ++/Very Good. 7 3/4" Tall. 190 pages. Page-edges yellowed, light wear to spine-ends & covers' edges & corners o/w a clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: 1981. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Lessing, Doris May
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Very good; Collectible. VG *FILM TIE-IN* 1976 SPECIAL EDITION PICADOR PB W/V. ATTRACTIVE ORIGINAL JULIE CHRISTIE COVER (light cover aging only) IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK FILM SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE CLASSICS. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Julie Christie Cover)
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG+ *FILM TIE-IN* 1976 SPECIAL EDITION PICADOR PB W/V. ATTRACTIVE ORIGINAL JULIE CHRISTIE COVER (light cover aging only) IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK FILM SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE CLASSICS. read more
|
|
Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG+ *FILM TIE-IN* 1976 SPECIAL EDITION PICADOR PB W/V. ATTRACTIVE ORIGINAL JULIE CHRISTIE COVER (light cover aging only) IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK FILM SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE CLASSICS. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st UK ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Octagon Press, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780900860300
ISBN: 0900860308
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Octagon Press, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780900860300
ISBN: 0900860308
Description: VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 182pp, 4pp ads at rear.........................................[ CONDITION: Top edge of page block slightly dusty. Slight sunning to very tips of cover. Light edge-crease and faint rub to spine tips else VERY GOOD+ to near FINE in lightly edge-rubbed VERY GOOD+ Dust Jacket, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Octagon Press, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780900860300
ISBN: 0900860308
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 2nd Impression. 8vo in black faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 182pp, publishers ads at rear.........................................[ CONDITION: Pages very faintly tanned else a NEW unread copy in NEW Dust Jacket......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor / Doris Lessing
by
Lessing, Doris May
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394496337
ISBN: 0394496337
Description: Description: 213 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Lessing, Doris May 1919-. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 213. read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Bound in the publishers cream coloured cloth with gilt title lettering to the spine. The 213 pages remain in excellent condition throughout with no marks or inscriptions and are squarely bound to spine. Binding is fresh and clean with no fading. Housed in the distinctive dustwrapper which still retains the publishers original printed price to the top of front, inside flap. The dustwrapper which has a photograph of Doris Lessing to the rear, is in excellent condition and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Michael Carney,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Octagon London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780900860300
ISBN: 0900860308
Description: Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Edges spotted / dw creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780006493259
ISBN: 0006493254
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Fine. Trade edition paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190pp pages tanned spine worn and creased light uneven sunning to covers. read more
|
|
Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris May
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octagon Press Ltd
Date Published: 15/11/1974
ISBN-13: 9780900860300
ISBN: 0900860308
Description: Good. 0900860308 Ex library copy. Has the stamp of the library on the first page. Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Published by Macmillan in 1976. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8423022 #34246 1CRE3-P 8423022 (N02-009) read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Published by Macmillan in 1976. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8383403 #32561 6WHI3-P 8383403 (#N24-3) read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor (Picador Books)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246231
ISBN: 0330246232
Description: Published by Macmillan in 1976. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8458430 #35870 6WHI3-P 8458430 (L40) read more
|
|
Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780006493259
ISBN: 0006493254
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Octagon
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780900860300
ISBN: 0900860308
Description: LIKE NEW in Like New jacket. Autobiography read more
|
|
The Memoirs of a Survivor
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK
|