» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Fabric Collage: An Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of Fabric Collage: An Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

About this title: Fabric collage is an inspiring quilting method that allows all sewers to express their creativity while learning innovative sewing techniques. Traditional quilting rules are thrown out of the window as the reader is encouraged to experiment with colour, design and fabric. The results are drop-dead gorgeous and totally inspiring. The book is illustrated in full colour throughout with photographs of the beautiful items created and decorated by the author, that will inspire sewers and quilters. * Inspiring: an easy innovative quilting technique. * Dressmaking and home decoration: collage can be ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £7.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Fabric Collage used book

The Art of Fabric Collage

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage used book

The Art of Fabric Collage

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £10.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! Book full of pictures and colorfull examples. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed Shelfwear. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £11.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £11.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £11.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: Fine. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £11.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £12.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £13.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £14.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAUNTON Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £14.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £15.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good+. Beautifully illustrated with color photos & drawings, instructional. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, a satisfying copy, very shelf presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage used book

The Art of Fabric Collage

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £15.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: THE TAUNTON PRESS, CONNECTICUT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. ARTS & CRAFTS. 8X11. WRITTEN BY THE DEVELOPER OF FABRIC COLLAGE, ROSEMARY EICHORN, THIS BOOK TEACHES YOU TO USE SOFT-EDGE APPLIQUE AND OTHER EMBELLISHMENTS TO PIECE FABRIC TOGETHER IN UNUSUAL AND SURPRISING WAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Rosemary Eichorn

price: £15.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £16.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561585854. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £16.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. 1561585858 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: An Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing new book

The Art of Fabric Collage: An Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £17.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585854 ISBN: 1561585858

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £18.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn

price: £21.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks otherwise like new. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn

price: £21.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing used book

The Art of Fabric Collage: an Easy Introduction to Creative Sewing

by Eichorn, Rosemary

price: £21.05

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583065 ISBN: 1561583065

Description: Very Good in Small Chip Missing jacket. 4to. pp. (8), 170, color illustrations, patterns, small chip missing on front panel of dj, otherwise in very good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.