About this title: Fabric collage is an inspiring quilting method that allows all sewers to express their creativity while learning innovative sewing techniques. Traditional quilting rules are thrown out of the window as the reader is encouraged to experiment with colour, design and fabric. The results are drop-dead gorgeous and totally inspiring. The book is illustrated in full colour throughout with photographs of the beautiful items created and decorated by the author, that will inspire sewers and quilters. * Inspiring: an easy innovative quilting technique. * Dressmaking and home decoration: collage can be ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781561585854ISBN:1561585858
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781561585854ISBN:1561585858
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003-02-15
ISBN-13:9781561585854ISBN:1561585858
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781561585854ISBN:1561585858
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781561583065ISBN:1561583065
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good+. Beautifully illustrated with color photos & drawings, instructional. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, a satisfying copy, very shelf presentable. read more
Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
Binding: HARDBOUND
Publisher: THE TAUNTON PRESS, CONNECTICUT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781561583065ISBN:1561583065
Description: COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. ARTS & CRAFTS. 8X11. WRITTEN BY THE DEVELOPER OF FABRIC COLLAGE, ROSEMARY EICHORN, THIS BOOK TEACHES YOU TO USE SOFT-EDGE APPLIQUE AND OTHER EMBELLISHMENTS TO PIECE FABRIC TOGETHER IN UNUSUAL AND SURPRISING WAYS. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton Pr
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13:9781561585854ISBN:1561585858
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561585854. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks otherwise like new. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781561583065ISBN:1561583065
Description: Very Good in Small Chip Missing jacket. 4to. pp. (8), 170, color illustrations, patterns, small chip missing on front panel of dj, otherwise in very good condition overall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.