» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects from Copper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects from Copper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby, Deborah Morgenthal

About this title: Metal is a marvellous material, but until recently it's been a foreign currency for general crafters, who feared that 'metalworking' required pig iron, a blast furnace and the muscles of the village blacksmith. Not any more. Here are 50 manageable craft projects: striking pieces to make from extra-thin sheet metals and foils in shimmering copper, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass and Aluminium used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass and Aluminium

by Janice Eaton Kilby, Deborah Morgenthal

price: £6.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. First page has been removed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass and Aluminium used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass and Aluminium

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £6.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, U.S., London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579901707 ISBN: 1579901700

Description: Used-Like New. Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £14.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby, Deborah Morgenthal

price: £14.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Good. 2000 copyright. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages with light tanning at edges. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Deborah Morgenthal

price: £15.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Withdrawn library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Covers have some wear and light creasing. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Deborah Morgenthal

price: £15.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition, no writing or highlighting, NO SALES WITHIN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: danzerma, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Deborah Morgenthal

price: £16.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11188A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book used book

The Metal Craft Book

by Morgenthal, Deborah; Kilby, Janice Eaton

price: £18.05

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579901707 ISBN: 1579901700

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.25" x 8.9" Tiny dot on bottom page edges. 144 pages. Numerous color photographs. Few black & white line drawings. A New Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Deborah Morgenthal

price: £19.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More new book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Deborah Morgenthal

price: £19.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: New. New unread book. Giftable Condition. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass, Aluminu used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass, Aluminu

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £21.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579901707 ISBN: 1579901700

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Copper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Kilby, Janice Eaton

price: £22.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books (NC) ISBN-13: 9781579901707 ISBN: 1579901700

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, ... new book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, ...

by Edited

price: £29.26

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book used book

The Metal Craft Book

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £35.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579901707 ISBN: 1579901700

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

price: £39.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £50.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More new book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £56.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More used book

The Metal Craft Book: 50 Easy and Beautiful Projects From Coper, Tin, Brass, Aluminum, and More

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Deborah Morgenthal

price: £65.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579903107 ISBN: 157990310X

Description: Very Good. Gently handled estate item, appears unread. Soft cover has most minor of shelf wear. Black dot, inventory or remainder mark, on page bottom ends at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty Franklin, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.