» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan: the Nineteenth Century

by Macmillan, Margaret B.

price: £9.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Purple cloth, gilt lettering. Bottom corners mildly worn, light shelfwear, erasing of mild penciling, a few dogeared pages. Dustjacket chipped, multiple small edgetears, rubbed, sticker on front. Bibliographical note, footnotes, appendices, index, 465 pp. Text clean other than as noted, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan. 19th Century Vol #1

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham, and Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society

price: £10.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. v. illus., map, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. "Bibliographical note": v. 1, p. 435-440. v.1. The nineteenth century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan: the Nineteenth Century, 19th Century

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £12.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm.B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, MI, Date Published: 1967,

Description: nFine brown cloth, gilt deco, very good dj. 8 vo., 465 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan. 2 Vols. I. the Nineteenth Century. II. the Twentieth Century

by Macmillan, Margaret B.

price: £26.31

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erdmans/MI Area Method. H. S., Grand Rapids: Date Published: 1967/76

Description: VG, clean HB; no DJ. xxi + 465; xxii + 625 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan: 2 Volumes

by Macmillan, Margaret & A. Douglas Macnaughton

price: £26.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Eerdmans

Description: Fine in NF jacket. Two-volume set, hardcovers with dustjackets, Volume 1, The Methodist Church in Michigan: 19th Century was written by Macmillan and published in 1967, ilustrated throughout, 465 pages, records the church's history from the first visit to Detroit (in 1804) of a Methodist minister through the end of the nineteenth century, Volume 2, The Methodist Church in Michigan: 20th century was written by Macnaughton and published in 1976, illustrated, 625 pages, a complete factual account ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society

Description: Good. B0007DZG36 Small tears in the dust jacket. 19th Century; Eerdmans hardcover; ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £9.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society

Description: Very Good. B0007DZG36 19th Century History; Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society hardcover with very good dustjacket; ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £9.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society

Description: Very Good. B0007DZG36 Previous owner's name on inside page. 19th Century volume 1; Eerdmans hardcover with good dustjacket; ex-library; no marks or tears in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan: the Nineteenth Century

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £9.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1967

Description: DJ has rubbing, edgewear and numerous fairly large tears. Book has owner information on front flyleaf and a small ink mark on page 105. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Methodist Church in Michigan: the Nineteenth Century

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £12.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Grand Rapids 1967

Description: First edition hardback Very good in good dj dj edgeworn, small tears, rubbed; prev owners name, private lib card pocket, spine number on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan: the Nineteenth Century

by Margaret Burnham Macmillan

price: £12.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Co, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1967

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Very good plus/Very good condition; text tight and clean; stamps on text block edges; writing on first free end page; Dj edges lightly worn; in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Methodist Church in Michigan: 19th Century

by Macmillan, Margaret B.

price: £12.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Michigan Area Methodist Historical Society, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Volume I. DJ lightly rubbed and edgeworn; contents clean, bright, tight. 465 pp. 8vo read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan: the Nineteenth Century

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £14.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans, Grand Rapids Date Published: [c1967]

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket; Gift inscription on fly leaf. 8vo; xxi, 465 pages; Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan

by Macmillan, Margaret Burnham

price: £14.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1967

Description: Clean, tight, lightly shelfworn book in moderately rubbed blue dustjacket. Volume 1 only. The Nineteenth Century. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Methodist Church in Michigan

by Margaret Burnham Macmillan

price: £15.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Michigan Area Methodist Historial Society and William B Eerdmans Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. DJ has some wear. The Michigan Area Methodist Historial Society and William B Eerdmans, 1967. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Badger Creek Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.