» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Michael Jackson (950b-10)

by Regan, Stewart

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first English edition Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Greenwich House, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: 91 photographs, 69 in full color. book is in good condition/red cloth binding. 9 1/4 x 12 inches jacket is in good condition/2 inch front top corner chip/few closed cuts pgs. Not numbered One of the hottest stars in the world. singer/ Michael Jackson read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Crown Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fathead Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Outlet Book Company Staff (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Fair/moderate Edgewear. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Outlet, and Rh Value Publishing, and Regan, Stewart

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Stewart Regan

price: £5.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good. Ex lib well used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Stewart Regan

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Stewart Regan

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Michael Jackson

by Stewart Regan

price: £5.72

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1984-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books R Us of ME, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £5.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Greenwich House, 1984 (dj is lightly worn, o/w very good cond) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £6.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION 1984, spine boards and pages intact, pages clean and crisp with no markings noted. Boards worn at bottom with bumped and worn corners. Dust jacket has mild edgewear. Wrapped in mylar sleeve. We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Outlet

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. GOOD CONDITION! Some wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Outlet Book Company Staff (Editor)

price: £6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Very Good to Good. 4to-over 9"-12" tall 0517451484 Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £6.97

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, New York ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Red covs; edges, corners & sp ends quite worn. Stamp on frnt end paper. Dj rubbed; edges. corners, sp ends worn w/small tears & chips. With 91 photographs, 69 in full color. Michael Jackson, winner of an unprecedented 8 Grammy Awards, is one of the hottest stars in the world. He is the heart throb of millions, the possessor of a voice that can melt even the stoniest heart and a soul that's ignited thousands of dancefloor romances. He's ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: G+/G+ 0-517451484. Red cover, worn along edges, DJ worn along edges; Photographs; Folio; N/n pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear, writing at front endpaper. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £8.02

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Fair/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517451484 Biography Ex library. The edges of the boards are rubbed, there are tape marks on the top and bottom of the boards, and a few of the pages have been taped in place inside the book. This book was well read, but is still intact and the pictures are all clean and bright. The dust jacket has a white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. A photo biography of Michael Jackson through age 25, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Stewart Regan

price: £8.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good. Dust jacket iw eorn. Name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £8.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Slight Edgewear on Book in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good+ No Jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Many photos from throughout Michael Jackson's career. Nice Tight Clean copy! Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £8.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This book is in very good condition, there is a spot of wear on the bottom edge of the spine. There is very slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. With 91 photographs, 69 in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldoddthings, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £9.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good in Good jacket. Pink dust jacket, white and black letters. Worn edges of corners and spine. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £9.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Acceptable. The dust jacket for this title is significantly damaged or is no longer present. The book itself is in standard condition or better. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson

by Regan, Stewart

price: £9.91

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good/Good. Stated First English Edition, with complete letter sequence. This lovely oversize hard cover book, 9" wide by 11 1/2" tall, unpaginated, is in good condition, with heavier shelf wear, moderate bumping to the spine ends and cover corners. The pages are tight, bright and clean. Former owner name in ink on front free end paper. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, moderate bumping and light chipping to the cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson

by Outlet Book Company Staff (Editor)

price: £9.91

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517451489 ISBN: 0517451484

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0517451484. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small tears re-inforced, nicks at corners, pgs clean/bright; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.