Edition: first English edition
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Greenwich House, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: 91 photographs, 69 in full color. book is in good condition/red cloth binding. 9 1/4 x 12 inches jacket is in good condition/2 inch front top corner chip/few closed cuts pgs. Not numbered One of the hottest stars in the world. singer/ Michael Jackson read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION 1984, spine boards and pages intact, pages clean and crisp with no markings noted. Boards worn at bottom with bumped and worn corners. Dust jacket has mild edgewear. Wrapped in mylar sleeve. We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. GOOD CONDITION! Some wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Very Good to Good. 4to-over 9"-12" tall 0517451484 Book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House, New York
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Red covs; edges, corners & sp ends quite worn. Stamp on frnt end paper. Dj rubbed; edges. corners, sp ends worn w/small tears & chips. With 91 photographs, 69 in full color. Michael Jackson, winner of an unprecedented 8 Grammy Awards, is one of the hottest stars in the world. He is the heart throb of millions, the possessor of a voice that can melt even the stoniest heart and a soul that's ignited thousands of dancefloor romances. He's ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear, writing at front endpaper. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House, USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Fair/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517451484 Biography Ex library. The edges of the boards are rubbed, there are tape marks on the top and bottom of the boards, and a few of the pages have been taped in place inside the book. This book was well read, but is still intact and the pictures are all clean and bright. The dust jacket has a white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. A photo biography of Michael Jackson through age 25, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good+ No Jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Many photos from throughout Michael Jackson's career. Nice Tight Clean copy! Unpaginated pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This book is in very good condition, there is a spot of wear on the bottom edge of the spine. There is very slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. With 91 photographs, 69 in full color. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good in Good jacket. Pink dust jacket, white and black letters. Worn edges of corners and spine. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Description: Acceptable. The dust jacket for this title is significantly damaged or is no longer present. The book itself is in standard condition or better. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich House, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good/Good. Stated First English Edition, with complete letter sequence. This lovely oversize hard cover book, 9" wide by 11 1/2" tall, unpaginated, is in good condition, with heavier shelf wear, moderate bumping to the spine ends and cover corners. The pages are tight, bright and clean. Former owner name in ink on front free end paper. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, moderate bumping and light chipping to the cover ... read more
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517451489ISBN:0517451484
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0517451484. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small tears re-inforced, nicks at corners, pgs clean/bright; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.