» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

About this title: Eight-year-old Andrew, amateur detective, is faced with his most difficult case--tracking down a ghost.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The midnight ghost

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, stapled binding, light aging, stk #2360m7. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Book Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library Date Published: 1974-01 ISBN-13: 9780698305137 ISBN: 0698305132

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Midnight Ghost (a Break-of-Day Book)

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Good. Ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York, Carol Beach

price: £6.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Trade PB Has light wear, crease on front. Pages are clean and tight (slight foxing), NO Names or Inscriptions. CONTENT: When Andrew was 8 years old, his Aunt brought him a shiny "Detective" Badge for his birthday, now he is ready to solve mysteries... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

price: £6.31

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

price: £6.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780698305137 ISBN: 0698305132

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight Ghost: C.B. York (Book, 1973)

price: £6.81

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good paperback by York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

price: £7.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD'S WORK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780437875112 ISBN: 0437875113

Description: Published by World's Work in 1973. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 63. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8502194 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York

price: £7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York, Carol Beach

price: £8.05

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Robinson, Charles. Fair in Good- jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings. Jacket has Mylar protector. Spine is loosened, though pages are still intact. Pages are creased and some have light small stains. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698305137 ISBN: 0698305132

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midngiht Ghost

by York

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698305137 ISBN: 0698305132

Description: Robinson. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York

price: £8.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Robinson. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach York

price: £8.36

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1973

Description: Karen R. Zager. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback Very clean book, shows minimal usage marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York

price: £8.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING, SOILING AND LIGHT INKING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE FADED, SOILED AND ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York, Carol Beach

price: £9.16

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: World's Work Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780437875112 ISBN: 0437875113

Description: Cover v worn, pages clean. 0-437-87511-3. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost

by York, Carol Beach

price: £9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weekly Readers, Connecticut Date Published: 1986

Description: Karen R. Zager illus. Good. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Midnight Ghost (a Break-of-Day Book)

by Carol Beach York

price: £19.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Good. Pictorial HC with slightly bumped corners...expected library markings...several tears at bottom of pages...pages tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight Ghost

by Carol Beach, Illustrated By Robinson, Charles York

price: £26.10

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: NY: Coward-McCann&Geohegan, 1973 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780437875112 ISBN: 0437875113

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Minor cover wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Midnight Ghost

by York, Carol Beach, Illustrated By Robinson, Charles

price: £27.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Library Rebind Publisher: NY: Coward-McCann & Geohegan, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780698202610 ISBN: 0698202619

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0698202619. fep removed, usual stamps, CI602643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.