Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Weekly Reader Books
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, stapled binding, light aging, stk #2360m7. 57 p. read more
Binding: Library Binding Book
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Library
Date Published: 1974-01
ISBN-13:9780698305137ISBN:0698305132
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weekly Reader
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. Trade PB Has light wear, crease on front. Pages are clean and tight (slight foxing), NO Names or Inscriptions. CONTENT: When Andrew was 8 years old, his Aunt brought him a shiny "Detective" Badge for his birthday, now he is ready to solve mysteries... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WORLD'S WORK
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780437875112ISBN:0437875113
Description: Published by World's Work in 1973. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 63. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8502194 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202610ISBN:0698202619
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202610ISBN:0698202619
Description: Robinson, Charles. Fair in Good- jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings. Jacket has Mylar protector. Spine is loosened, though pages are still intact. Pages are creased and some have light small stains. Good reading copy. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202610ISBN:0698202619
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698305137ISBN:0698305132
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698305137ISBN:0698305132
Description: Robinson. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202610ISBN:0698202619
Description: Robinson. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780698202610ISBN:0698202619
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING, SOILING AND LIGHT INKING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE FADED, SOILED AND ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.