» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mine enemy grows older.

by Alexander King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, A.

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1959

Description: Dust jacket scuffed and torn. Edge of pageblock stained. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 374pp. HARDCOVER. Some foxing apparent to extrems. Internally clean. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Alexander King

price: £4.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiographer of the Life magazine editor, drug addict, husband to the original model for Snow White, owner of 62 identical pink ties, painter and illustrator. Near very good clean copy in a tatty jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £4.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Normal Cosmetic wear, Lower Book Edges and spine worn and chipped, Bright Covers, Pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King Alexander

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Signet, 1960

Description: Biography. ISBN: D 1753. A good paperback, The uproarious bestseller-a scandalous, wonderful, fantastic safari through the zany world of writers, artists, actors and lovers. Author of the New Bestse ller, May This House Be Safe From Tigers. " Always in trouble and always in love, He's a Man named King. Painter, TV Star, editor, illustrator, dope addict, cartoonist, fourtime husband--Happy Readin g! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King Alexander

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Autobiography A good tight readers copy, " He speaks freely: about why he wore nothing but pink ties for 30 years. about how he cured himself from drug addiction, about why he never stayed married less than five years to anybody. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mine enemy grows older.

by King, Alexander

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some wear, pages tanning. 375 p. 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanson Station Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Alexander King

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine enemy grows older.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, has mylar cover. 375 p. 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 375 p. 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 375 p. 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mine Enemy Grows Older used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Aleander King

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Light shelf and edge wear. Some rubbing on cover. Tanning pages. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine enemy grows older.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket. G-dj missing. 375 p. 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Alexander King

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1958 Date Published: 1958

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ignet D1753 Date Published: 1960

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Alexander King

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The New American Library Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. Paperback. Acceptable condition! Name and address stamp on inside back cover. Pages are tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mocha1994, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine enemy grows older.

by King, Alexander

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 375 p. 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Alexander King

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. NO JACKET, BOOK DINGY, READABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paper Publisher: Signet Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1960

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.50 cents-----#D1753------The cover has very light shelf wear........Light yellowing to the pages.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by Alexander King

price: £5.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1958 Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mine Enemy Grows Older

by King, Alexander

price: £5.76

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine. Moderate edge wear-tiny tear top first few pages-1st printing D1753. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
You will not stop laughing !, Mar 1, 2007
By jrm19, Truckee, CA

"Alexander King has a wonderful way with words.....his descriptions of his life and his
friends will keep you laughing ! I know you will want to read ALL the other books he
wrote."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.