|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Good. Book crossing label on front cover with price label and stamp inside of front cover, very slight creasing to spine; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 04/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Good. 1860497519 Book has a slight indentation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Reader copy. 2001 first UK edition Virago paperback. CLEAN FIRM COPY JUST A BIT CURLY ON THE CORNERS. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Fine. Pre-owned; Light shelf wear; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
HAMPSHIRE,,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Fine. Stunning book this is immaculate Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seaside Lady,
HAMPSHIRE,,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Fine. "Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Paper Back Edition: 2nd Edition Condition: As New Description: 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 1860499171" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: New. BRAND NEW. ALL ORDERS DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS. OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The mineral palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Very Good. 336p. ; 20 cm. Originally published: U.S.: Putnam, 2000; London: Virago, 2001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bonnietrading,
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. B Format. With a sense of purpose born of the Great Depression, Bena Jonsson arrives in Colorado. Seizing the chance to return to journalism, she accepts an unpaid position with the local paper where a meeting with a prostitute accused of infanticide triggers a chain of events with unfathomable consequences. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cambrianbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. B Format. With a sense of purpose born of the Great Depression, Bena Jonsson arrives in Colorado. Seizing the chance to return to journalism, she accepts an unpaid position with the local paper where a meeting with a prostitute accused of infanticide triggers a chain of events with unfathomable consequences. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cambrianbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenhams,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146220
ISBN: 0399146229
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 326pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781860497513
ISBN: 1860497519
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781860499173
ISBN: 1860499171
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Julavits, Heidi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146220
ISBN: 0399146229
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mineral Palace, the By Julavits, Heidi
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2001-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780425179826
ISBN: 0425179826
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Library binding. Nice overall condition with only minor wear from normal use. read more
|
|
The Mineral Palace
by
Heidi Julavits
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399146220
ISBN: 0399146229
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more
|