» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric Siegel, Lorenc C Schultz, Brian Ford

About this title: A complete, comprehensive, clearly written guide to putting together and presenting a business plan, featuring a complete sample plan drawn from real life. The book takes the reader, step by step, through the components of a plan, with examples from the sample plan integrated throughout. Answers the question 'Why do a plan?', and provides ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric S. Siegel Loren A. Schultz Brian R. Ford David C. Carney

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

price: £5.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Good. By Eric S. Siegel; ISBN: 0471510068; Pub. : John Wiley & Sons Inc; Pub. Date: December, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 10.88 oz.; Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old library book. 1987 softcover edition 246jz-110805-36. by Eric S. Siegel; ISBN: 0471510068; Pub. : John Wiley & Sons Inc; Pub. Date: December, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 10.88 oz.; Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old library book. 1987 softcover edition 246jz-110805-36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Brian R. Ford

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric S. Siegel, Loren A. Schultz, Brian R. Ford

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. Minor water damage, does not effect readability. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric S. Siegel, Loren A. Schultz, Brian R. Ford

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric S. Siegel, Loren A. Schultz, Brian R. Ford

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric S. Siegel, Loren A. Schultz, Brian R. Ford

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Eric S. Siegel, Loren A. Schultz, Brian R. Ford

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear. Previous owner name on FFEP Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Young, Ernst &

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Fine. 0471510068. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Siegel, Eric S.; Schultz, Loren A.; Ford, Brian R.

price: £5.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SCRAPING ON BOARD TOPS....NO REMAINDER MARK...DJ SHOWS MINOR WEAR...FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Siegel, Eric S.; Schultz, Loren A.; Ford, Brian R.

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Very Good. 0471858854. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Young, Ernst &

price: £6.17

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Plan Guide

by Ernst & Young

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471510062 ISBN: 0471510068

Description: Good. PAPERBACK EDITION; FRONT/BACK COVER CORNERS BUMPED NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Siegel, Eric S.; Schultz, Loren A.; Ford, Brian R.

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: Fine/Fine. 0471858854. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur Young Business Plan Guide

by Siegel, Eric

price: £7.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILEY [ 1/1987] ISBN-13: 9780471858850 ISBN: 0471858854

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780471858850 WITH DJ [SIEGEL, ERIC] ARTHUR YOUNG BUSINESS PLAN GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.