» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Russell Targ, Jane Katra

About this title: In this scientific exploration of the mind's powers, Russell Targ, and Jane Katra tell the story of the healing miracles of the mind. The story begins with Katra helping Targ cure himself of what was diagnosed as metastatic cancer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell, and Katra, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ, Ph.D. Jane Katra

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Good. Some highlighting and underlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ, Ph.D. Jane Katra

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ, Jane Katra

price: £5.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ, Ph.D. Jane Katra

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell; Katra, Ph.D. Jane

price: £6.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 4/23/1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Fine. 1577310977 Very minor shelf-wear, otherwise book itself is LIKE NEW! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ; Ph.D. Jane Katra

price: £6.69

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999-04-23 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell, and Katra, Jane

price: £6.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Wraps Publisher: New World Library, Novato, CA. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 8vo. Wraps 333pp. Photos, Figures, Bib, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell; Katra, Ph.D. Jane

price: £8.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1577310977 This book has a little shelf wear. Thsi book is about a pioneering physicist and a renowned spiritual healer combine modern scientific evidence with ancient Eastern teachings to explain the process of spiritual healing and to prove what metaphysicians have been teaching for thousands of years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ; Jane Katra

price: £9.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999-04-23 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell, and Katra, Jane

price: £9.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell; Katra, Ph.D. Jane

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very Good. 1577310977 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell; Katra, Jane

price: £9.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell; Katra, Ph.D. Jane

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very Good. 1577310977 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell, Katra, Jane

price: £10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind (Tr) new book

Miracles of Mind (Tr)

price: £10.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: BRAND NEW. 1577310977. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness

by Targ, Russell And Katra, Jane

price: £12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW WORLD LIB Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. A pioneering physicist and a renowned spiritual healer combine modern scientific evidence with ancient Eastern teachings to explain the process of spiritual healing and to prove what metaphysicians have been teaching for thousands of years. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell, Katra, Jane

price: £12.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell

price: £13.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell

price: £13.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Russell Targ

price: £13.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

price: £14.22

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. New unread book--Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind new book

Miracles of Mind

by Targ, Russell

price: £14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing new book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spiritual Healing

by Targ, Russell, and Katra, Jane

price: £14.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing used book

Miracles of Mind: Exploring Nonlocal Consciousness and Spritual Healing

by Targ, Russell; Katra, Ph.D. Jane

price: £14.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310976 ISBN: 1577310977

Description: Good. 1577310977 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 28, 2008
By Sueryun, The United States

"Interesting read. I like Targ. Helped put another lens on why some alternative healing methods work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.