» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Missing the Piano

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

About this title: When his father remarries, sensitive 15-year-old Mike is sent to St. Matthew's Military Academy. At this new school, Mike has to deal with arbitrary discipline, physical brutality, and racism. Will this hostile environment change Mike into a bitter and hateful person?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Ex-library. 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: Good. Mike, who is looking forward to trying out for his high school basketball team, has his world turned upside down by a chain of events that occurs after his younger sister gets a part in the road show of Les Miserables. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140368338 ISBN: 0140368337

Description: Ex-library. 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. EX LIBRARY. FLYLEAF RAZORED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano new book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.81

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 05 March, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: New. This is a Brand New Copy that does have some shelfwear. ISBN: 0064473694. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

price: £6.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £7.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140368338 ISBN: 0140368337

Description: Very Good. 0140368337 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £7.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Edges Lightly Bumped, Sticker On Back Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp

price: £9.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vilking, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £90.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Fine/Fine. 0670853402 An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano: Adam Rapp (Paperback, 2002) used book

Missing the Piano: Adam Rapp (Paperback, 2002)

price: £5.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: GOOD. Gently read tight, bottom edge bump, by Rapp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Very Good. Ex-Lib Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £6.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140368338 ISBN: 0140368337

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £6.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140368338 ISBN: 0140368337

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £6.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Very good. X-library. Dustjacket clean and bright. Pages are clean. Boards are very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Rapp, Adam

price: £8.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780064473699 ISBN: 0064473694

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano, By Rapp used book

Missing the Piano, By Rapp

by Rapp, Adam

price: £9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670853403 ISBN: 0670853402

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 11846711 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780670853403 Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 11846711 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp

price: £14.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780140368338 ISBN: 0140368337

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Missing the Piano used book

Missing the Piano

by Adam Rapp