» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modeling Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Advice for aspiring models from the "model editor" of "Seventeen" magazine. This behind-the-scenes look provides information on how to get started without spending a fortune on photographers or schools, and how to avoid common pitfalls. Also included are interviews with such well-known models as Tyra Banks and Niki Taylor. Illustrated with b&w ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubinstein, Donna, And Rubenstein, Donna, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubinstein, Donna, And Rubenstein, Donna, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life: the One (and Only) Book That Gives You the Inside Story of What the Business is Like and How You Can Make It used book

The Modeling Life: the One (and Only) Book That Gives You the Inside Story of What the Business is Like and How You Can Make It

by Rubinstein, Donna; Bloom, Jennifer Kingson

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, some edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubinstein, Donna, and Rubenstein, Donna, and Bloom, Jennifer Kingson

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Modeling Life used book

Modeling Life

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light spot soiling on page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. X-Library w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, crease to cover, lamianted cover, wear to pg edgesFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubenstein, Donna

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very Good. 0399524096 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubinstein, Donna, and Rubenstein, Donna, and Bloom, Jennifer Kingson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubenstein, Donna

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. 0399524096 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of the cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Softcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £6.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Donna Rubenstein

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Good. Cover worn edges Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubinstein, Donna

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, Perigee Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: VG- ISBN: 0399524096 Paperback, 314 pages. Text clean, unmarked. Front cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Modeling Life: the One (and Only) Book That Gives You the Inside Story of What the Business is Like and How You Can Make It used book

The Modeling Life: the One (and Only) Book That Gives You the Inside Story of What the Business is Like and How You Can Make It

by Rubinstein, Donna; Bloom, Jennifer Kingson

price: £6.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Minor soiling. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life: the One and {and Only} Book That Gives You the Inside Story of What the Business is Like and How You Can Make It used book

The Modeling Life: the One and {and Only} Book That Gives You the Inside Story of What the Business is Like and How You Can Make It

by Rubinstein, Donna With Jennifer Kingson Bloom

price: £7.12

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "With interviews, anecdotes and friendly advice, Ms. Rubinstein gives you an exciting insider's glimpse of the modeling life. You'ss read about a model's routine, the ups and downs of her career, and how she maintains a balanced life in an ever-changing industry. " This book has 314 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modeling Life used book

The Modeling Life

by Rubinstein, Donna

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524097 ISBN: 0399524096

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.