About this title: Renowned contemporary sculptor Bruno Lucchesi takes a single life-size head through all the stages of rough in, modeling, refining the surface, and finishing and texturing, enabling the reader to see exactly how he positions and models every detail. The book demonstrates not just highlights of the creative process, but every step from beginning to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pub. /Pitman
Date Published: 1979
Description: Author (photos) Good in Poor jacket. Clean solid copy with light wear. Sculpture by Bruno Lucchesi. Dust jacket is missing a piece at the back and has a couple of tiny tears at spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WATSON GUPTILL PUBN
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780823030996ISBN:0823030997
Description: New. Renowned contemporary sculptor Bruno Lucchesi takes a single life-size head through all the stages of rough in, modeling, refining the surface, and finishing and texturing, enabling the reader to see exactly how he positions and models every detail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pitman, New York: Watson-Guptill: London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780273013518ISBN:0273013513
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 159p. : ill., 1port.; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13:9780823030996ISBN:0823030997
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780823030996. read more
Description: 1979. Watson Guptill. First US. VG/VG, protective covered. 11x8.5. 159pp. 250 b/w photographs by author. This book offers the reader an opportunity to watch one of our foremost contemporay sculptors at work, to see not just the high-lights of the creative process, but every step from beginning to end. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780823030996ISBN:0823030997
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780823030989ISBN:0823030989
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owners name to rear endpaper. 159 pages with b/w illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Publisher: Watson Guptill
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780823030989ISBN:0823030989
Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0823030989 Inventory No: 15198. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.