» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Modern Recording Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber, Robert E Runstein

About this title: As the most up-to-date, authoritative recording guide available, Modern Recording Techniques addresses the rapidly growing market of project studio recording, the large base of home music production using multitrack, hard-disk, and MIDI technologies. It provides anyone wishing to learn professional recording with everything they need to fully understand the tools and day-to-day practices of music recording and production. Even more user-friendly than before, the fifth edition of this classic will bring the book fully into the world wide web arena, with new and expanded information on digital ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Robert E. Runstein, David Miles Huber

price: £4.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672226823 ISBN: 0672226820

Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases; some creases on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Recording Techniques new book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Huber, David Miles Runstein, Robert E.

price: £26.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780240806259 ISBN: 0240806255

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.39 by 7.09 inches. (672 pages) as the most popular and authoritative guide to recording available, modern recording techniques provides everything you need to master the tools and day-to-day practice of music recording and production. the sixth edition has been expanded to cover the latest digital audio technology and features a new section on surround sound. for those who are just starting out or are looking for their next job in the industry, this edition also provides ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Recording Techniques new book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Runstein, Robert E. Huber, David Miles

price: £33.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780240806259 ISBN: 0240806255

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 672 pages. (672 pages) provides what you need to master the tools and day-to-day practice of music recording and production. this edition covers the digital audio technology and features a section on surround sound. it is intended for those who are just starting out or are looking for their next job in the industry, providing advice on career options and *n*e*t*working. approx. 550 illustrations edition 6 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Huber, David Miles

price: £37.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 6-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: Fine, No underlines or markings, unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GEOMON VARIKKATTU, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber; Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780240803081 ISBN: 0240803086

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780240803081 ISBN: 0240803086

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber; Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Audio Library)

by Robert A. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780672226823 ISBN: 0672226820

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Audio Library)

by Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780672226823 ISBN: 0672226820

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber, Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780240803081 ISBN: 0240803086

Description: 1995. SOFTCOVER. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. SOFTCOVER. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Audio Library)

by Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780672226823 ISBN: 0672226820

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber, Robert E. Runstein

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Huber, David Miles; Robert E. Runstein

price: £6.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780240803081 ISBN: 0240803086

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Music Technology)

by Robert E. Runstein; David Miles Huber

price: £6.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780672306396 ISBN: 0672306395

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques (H) used book

Modern Recording Techniques (H)

price: £8.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Huber, David M.; Runstein, Robert E.; Huber, David Miles

price: £10.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780672306396 ISBN: 0672306395

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Sm. Tear Top Edge Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Audio Library)

by Runstein, Robert E.; Huber...

price: £11.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780672226823 ISBN: 0672226820

Description: Very good. Inside pages clean, crisp and new. Cover shows a crease on front and some minor wear around edges. A very solid copy... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Huber, David Miles; Huber, David M.; Runstein, Robert E.

price: £11.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780672306396 ISBN: 0672306395

Description: Good Minus. 496pp. Wraps have creases and rubbing. Spine ends are rubbed. Edges have some light soiling. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0672306395. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Music Technology) [Import]

price: £12.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780672306396 ISBN: 0672306395

Description: Good. Light coverwear/light notetaking in pencil, otherwise fine. Binding is Tight. Good Condition. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques (5th Edition) used book

Modern Recording Techniques (5th Edition)

by Huber, David Miles; Runstein, Robert

price: £15.01

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Bumped, creased corners. Light stain on bottom edge. No writing in text. FIFTH EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Franklin, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by Huber, David Miles; Runstein, Robert E.

price: £16.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques used book

Modern Recording Techniques

by David Miles Huber; Robert E. Runstein

price: £17.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2001-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780240804569 ISBN: 0240804562

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Edge Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques (Fourth Edition) used book

Modern Recording Techniques (Fourth Edition)

by Huber, David Miles, And Robert E. Runstein

price: £18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Trade Paperback Publisher: Focal Press, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780240803081 ISBN: 0240803086

Description: Very Good. 7.25" x 9.25" 495 pp. Fourth edition, 4th printing. Light edge and corner wear. Bit of thumbing on fore edge. Covers slightly splayed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques, Sixth Edition used book

Modern Recording Techniques, Sixth Edition

by David Miles Huber; Robert E. Runstein

price: £31.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2005-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780240806259 ISBN: 0240806255

Description: Very Good. Name written on opening page, otherwise very minor wear, a clean copy with a tight binding. Textbook only. *l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Recording Techniques