» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Even though he is away serving in an English hospital during World War II, Molly's father finds a way to make the family Christmas very special.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Molly's Surprise Bk. 3: a Christmas Story used book

Molly's Surprise Bk. 3: a Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780937295878 ISBN: 0937295876

Description: Nick Backes with Vignettes By Keith Skeen and Renee Graef. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Very good book in near very good slightly dusty dust jacket. 65 pages. The4 McIntires face a disappointing Christmas. Dad is off at war in England, Molly's grandparents can't come for the holiday, and it looks like there won't be many presents...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: 1986. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: Very Good. No creasing, no writing, hint edgewear, small smiley sticker to inside of front cover, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 8/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. 0937295256 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: Very Good. 0590437828. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: Very Good. 0590437828 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. Remnant of price sticker on front cover. (Bx06) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story used book

Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie, and Thieme, Jeanne (Editor)

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Backes, Nick, and Payne, C F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Live Life Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. 0937295256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. 0937295256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. 0937295256 C27___Same as pictured____very good condition____s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: Payne, C. F. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages with sticker residue on the front and on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story

by VALERIE TRIPP

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOKS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: DAN ANDREASON. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. NAME IN BOOK-NEW BOOK NEVER READ. LARGE SOFT COVER. NAME IN BOOK-NEW BOOK NEVER READ. LARGE SOFT COVER. "THE AMERICAN GIRLS COLLECTION". 1990, SCHOLASTIC SOFTCOVER. AMERICAN GIRL; JUVENILLE FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780590437820 ISBN: 0590437828

Description: Very Good. 0590437828. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story used book

Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie, and Thieme, Jeanne (Editor)

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Backes, Nick, and Payne, C F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Madison, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-937295-25-6 The American Girls Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. 0937295256 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Very Good. 0937295256 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection) used book

Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937295250 ISBN: 0937295256

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

<