|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Even though he is away serving in an English hospital during World War II, Molly's father finds a way to make the family Christmas very special.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story
(191 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Molly's Surprise Bk. 3: a Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780937295878
ISBN: 0937295876
Description: Nick Backes with Vignettes By Keith Skeen and Renee Graef. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Very good book in near very good slightly dusty dust jacket. 65 pages. The4 McIntires face a disappointing Christmas. Dad is off at war in England, Molly's grandparents can't come for the holiday, and it looks like there won't be many presents...... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection)
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: 1986. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: Very Good. No creasing, no writing, hint edgewear, small smiley sticker to inside of front cover, tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 8/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. 0937295256 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: Very Good. 0590437828. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: Very Good. 0590437828 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection)
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story (American Girls Collection)
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 1986-08
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. Remnant of price sticker on front cover. (Bx06) read more
|
|
Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie, and Thieme, Jeanne (Editor)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Backes, Nick, and Payne, C F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Live Life Media,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Girl
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. 0937295256. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Girl
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. 0937295256. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Girl
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. 0937295256 C27___Same as pictured____very good condition____s within 24 hours_____Free confirmation_! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: Payne, C. F. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages with sticker residue on the front and on the back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story
by
VALERIE TRIPP
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BOOKS
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: DAN ANDREASON. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. NAME IN BOOK-NEW BOOK NEVER READ. LARGE SOFT COVER. NAME IN BOOK-NEW BOOK NEVER READ. LARGE SOFT COVER. "THE AMERICAN GIRLS COLLECTION". 1990, SCHOLASTIC SOFTCOVER. AMERICAN GIRL; JUVENILLE FICTION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Seedlings Braille Books for Children
ISBN-13: 9780590437820
ISBN: 0590437828
Description: Very Good. 0590437828. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: A Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie, and Thieme, Jeanne (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Backes, Nick, and Payne, C F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-937295-25-6 The American Girls Collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Girl
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. 0937295256 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Tripp, Valerie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Girl
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Very Good. 0937295256 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Molly's Surprise: a Christmas Story, Book Three (the American Girls Collection)
by
Valerie Tripp
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780937295250
ISBN: 0937295256
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
< | | | |