» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monet: A Retrospective

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Monet: A Retrospective

by Charles F Stuckey (Editor)

About this title: Claude Monet (1840--1926) was both the most typical and the most individual painter of impressionism. His long life and extraordinary work capacity--coupled with a sometimes furious perfectionism--he dedicated to a pictorial exploration of the sensations which reality, and in particular landscape, offer the human eye. This book has 132 color and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Monet: a Retrospective

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Monet: a Retrospective

price: £1.24

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Monet: a Retrospective new book

Monet: a Retrospective

price: £4.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F (Editor)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: hugh lsuter Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good. 0883633019 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Top spine portion of the dust jacket has a 1 1/2 inch tear. Some dents and damage to the dust jacket and cover. WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. Interior of book is in great condition. LARGE BOOK, SHIPPING WILL COST EXTRA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Good. 0883633019 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 07/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Fine; Collectible. Brand new beaux edition B412. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £9.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles Ed

price: £10.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Hardcover. Book near fine, very slight rub corners / dj VG+, several scratches back. 387 pages, 132 color & 119 BW illustrations, 10 x 13. NO international or priority shipping this item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: A Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F (Editor)

price: £10.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 386 pages, 132 color & 119 black & white illustrations. Folio, boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good. Looks almost new except for minor shelf wear. Gift inscription written on first inside white page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £11.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £11.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F. (Ed. )

price: £12.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Like New. STUCKEY, CHARLES F. (ED.). Monet: A Retrospective. Beaux Arts Editions, (1985). 387 pp., hdcvr, oversized, many color illus., near fine w/ wear to d.j. 12.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Monet: a Retrospective used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Charles Stuckey

price: £12.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781597642101 ISBN: 159764210X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective By Stuckey, Charles

by Charles Stuckey

price: £13.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Like New. ***1985 Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Almost NEW! Two corners folded over. Dust cover edges curled. Very nice condition! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633014 ISBN: 0883633019

Description: Very Good. 0883633019 Moderate edge wear to dust jacket. Otherwise a bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.