» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Monkey Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

About this title: In this powerful new novel, the author shares the observations and stinging emotions of a 14-year-old girl in retreat from the world. The brutal betrayal of a friend and the scathing comments of a teacher send Susanna deep within herself, searching fearfully for a way to safely connect again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £5.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet S.

price: £5.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Pages and binding tight and clean, stain to outside of pages, with usual library markings. D/J nice, wear to spine bottom, covered in plastic. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Fine. 0525460322 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X11V. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet S.

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very good. Like new except happy birsthday to previous owner written inside cover, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklister, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £7.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0525460322 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey Tree, the [Hardcover] By Anderson, Janet used book

Monkey Tree, the [Hardcover] By Anderson, Janet

by Janet Anderson

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very Good. LG HBB GREAT CLEAN PAGES ~5/21/05 A used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Monkey Tree new book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £8.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet S.

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton First Edition Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine dj, prior owner stamp on bottom of title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £9.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet S.

price: £10.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Prt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Dutton ((1998). Date Published: 1998

Description: Dust Jacket Included. AS NEW IN AS NEW DUSTJACKET. Afraid that she has lost her artistic ability, 14-year-old Susanna feels a connection with her Great-Uncle Louie, who has spent the last 20 years hidden away in his room. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £11.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Good. 0525460322 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

by Janet Anderson

price: £13.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree used book

The Monkey Tree

price: £22.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Monkey Tree new book

The Monkey Tree

by Anderson, Janet

price: £26.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525460329 ISBN: 0525460322

Description: New. 0525460322 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.