» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £4.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £5.95

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Smith ISBN-13: 9780861249800 ISBN: 0861249801

Description: Scratch on dw ow good. Political & Biographies-General A well illustrated account of Bernard Montgomery's life. The book includes rare photographs from his childhood and youth. UL-131204. Large Format. 192pp ills maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £6.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Very Good. Water damage to bottom corner back board; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Monty

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £6.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £6.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A. : Smithmark Pub, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good-. First Printing. Dustjacket has 2 small tears. war. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monty. a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £7.76

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Smith, 1992.

Description: 12.25" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty, a Biog of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark 1992. ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 0831757612 192pp, profusely illustrated. Large book-12" x 9". Book VERY GOOD PLUS condition, dj Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £10.74

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Smithmark, 1992

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Many B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £12.21

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £12.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £16.03

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0831757612. 192 pages, well illustrated (some in color), maps, cloth, 9 by 12 inches, small tear in middle of spine otherwise very good. From the dust jacket: "An this richly illustrated biography, which contains rare photos from Monty's youth, Donald Sommerville examines the whole range of his characteristics and provides a fascinating insight into the man who became famous as Monty of Alamein. " B32-5; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £16.06

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark 1992 New York

Description: Fine-/Fine, DJ in Brodart protective mylar Reprint Hardbound very light corner wear to boards, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monty

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £16.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dj is rubbed and soiled with a few small tears on back. I did not see any other writing or marks in book, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Donald Sommerville

price: £17.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SMITHMARK PUB Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Monty

by D. Sommerville

price: £17.78

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSMITH Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: Published by WHSMITH in 1992, 192 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, corners slightly bumped, internally very good, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Monty: a Biography of Field Marshal Montgomery

by Sommerville, Donald

price: £19.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831757618 ISBN: 0831757612

Description: 1992. Smithmark. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 12x9.5. 192pp. Colour frontis, profuse b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.