» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

As She Climbed Across the Table

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

About this title: Particle physicist Alice Coombs and her colleagues are on the cusp of a great discovery. They have created a void, a hole in the universe, a nothingness they have named "Lack". Philip Engstrand loves Alice Coombs. The trouble is that Lack is about to come between them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571206056 ISBN: 0571206050

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571206056 ISBN: 0571206050

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £10.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: New. 0571225292. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathanen

price: £11.77

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0571225292 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

new book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £13.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571225292. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem Jonathan

price: £20.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571205899 ISBN: 0571205895

Description: Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Original MACALLAN GOLDEN DAGGER winning author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571206056 ISBN: 0571206050

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485173 ISBN: 0385485174

Description: Very Good. 0385485174 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700125 ISBN: 0375700129

Description: Fine. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375700125 ISBN: 0375700129

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, covers are lightly scuffed and scratched, light outer page edge soil, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! 212 very clean, unmarked and uncreased pages! "Anna Karenina left her husband for a dashing officer. Lady Chatterley left hers for the gamekeeper. Now Alice Coombs has left her boyfriend for nothing....nothing at all. Just how that should have come to pass and what Philip Engstrand, Alice's spurned boyfriend, can do ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £7.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Letham, Jonathan

price: £7.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Co., Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485173 ISBN: 0385485174

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Stated First Edition with full number line, book is in great shape, only flaw is lower corner boards bumped, top edge of boards near spine has dent. DJ is flawless and is covered in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: Good. 0571225292 SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: Good. 0571225292 SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1998

Description: An as new copy. 8vo, paperback. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table new book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375700125 ISBN: 0375700129

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485173 ISBN: 0385485174

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. dust jacket in brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table: a Novel new book

As She Climbed Across the Table: a Novel

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375700125 ISBN: 0375700129

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As she climbed across the table used book

As she climbed across the table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571206056 ISBN: 0571206050

Description: Brand new inside/slightly shelfworn to cover. ships immediately. 208p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Doubleday, 1997; London: Faber, 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £10.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225293 ISBN: 0571225292

Description: New. 0571225292 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As She Climbed Across the Table used book

As She Climbed Across the Table

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £11.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997