» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mother Goose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mother Goose

by Sylvia Long

About this title: Imbued with the artist''s love of nature, this compilation of over 75 classic Mother Goose thymes includes such timeless classics as Old Mother Hubbard, Mary Had a Little Lamb and Rock-a-bye Baby.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mother Goose new book

Mother Goose

price: £14.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: Long, Sylvia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mother Goose. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Goose new book

Mother Goose

by Sylvia Long

price: £15.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mother Goose new book

Mother Goose

price: £18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: Long, Sylvia. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mother Goose. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mother Goose

by Long, Sylvia

price: £9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439231725 ISBN: 0439231728

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. GLOSSY SOFT COVER RE--ILLUST. THROUGHOUT DONE IN PEN & INK W/WATER COLORS. THE DRAWINGS TO GO W/RHYMES ARE VERY EYE CATCHING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose (Mother Goose) new book

Mother Goose (Mother Goose)

by Long, Sylvia

price: £12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose (Mother Goose) new book

Mother Goose (Mother Goose)

by Long, Sylvia

price: £12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose (Mother Goose) new book

Mother Goose (Mother Goose)

by Long, Sylvia

price: £12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose (Mother Goose) new book

Mother Goose (Mother Goose)

by Long, Sylvia

price: £12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose (Mother Goose) used book

Mother Goose (Mother Goose)

by Long, Sylvia

price: £16.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose new book

Mother Goose

by Long, Sylvia

price: £17.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: New. A collection of familiar--and less well-known--nursery rhymes illustrated with animal characters. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose used book

Mother Goose

price: £21.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: Long, Sylvia. Fine. No dust jacket. 1999 Hardcover; no dj; small dent on top of front cover; gift inscription on inside front page, otherwise pages are crisp and unmarked; absolutely stunning illustrations! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mother Goose. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine's New and Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mother Goose new book

Mother Goose

price: £24.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780811820882 ISBN: 0811820882

Description: Long, Sylvia. New in new dust jacket. Signed by illustrator. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mother Goose. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Story ...., CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.