|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Mountain meadow
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
John Buchan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good- G-mass market paperback, 1/8" tear bottom of spine, minor shelf wear to cover edges, pages yellowed, text clean. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Popular Library
Description: Fair. B0012G4ENK Readable copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The page edges are slightly browned. The end papers and paste downs are aging. The boards have minor shelf & edge wear except for bumped corners. The spine is fading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1940
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Literary Guild of America
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Remainder Name sticker inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow,
by
John Buchan
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. Ex-Library---276 pgs. Interior-Cracking at the inside-front and ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow,
by
John Buchan
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. ---277 pages. Interior-nice overall condition w/ only minimal insect damage on the inside-front/back only. The boards and spine have light signs of aging/wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good. Book is in very solid, clean condition. Some edge wear and rubbing on coverr. Map inside front cover. Red Edges to book pages, w/ light discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow By Buchan, John
by
John Buchan
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1941-06
ISBN-13: 9789997556080
ISBN: 9997556089
Description: Fair. Ex library with stamps, edgewear on green decorative cloth cover, tanning spine, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John (Lord Tweedsmuir)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HB, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1941, 49 page introduction by Howard Swiggett. Light green cloth with red and dark green plaid decorations have some light soil, backstrip browned, owner signed fep, contents clean and tight. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
John Buchan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition (American)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1st Am. ed
Date Published: Date unknown
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
John Buchan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1946
Description: Acceptable. Loose binding. Yellowing pages. cover very worn. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vintage adventure novel of a manhunt in northern Canada. 204 pages. Paperback. Bantam Books No. 1143. 1953 second Bantam printing. Book: Good plus. The spine is uncreased. Creased across upper front corner, with upper front page corners curled out. Mild wear elsewhere. 2b. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear. Minor creasing. Some browning and chipping to pages. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow, By John Buchan (Lord Tweedsmuir) With an Introduction By Howard Swiggett
by
John (1875-1940) Buchan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Literary Guild of America NY 1941
Description: Very Good/No DJ. VG/no dj 277 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Literary Guild, NY
Date Published: 1941
Description: Edge wear to DJ. Mystery fiction set partly in the arctic Wilderness. pp. 277. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Bantam, N. Y, N. Y
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. Second Printing, wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOKATERIA,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow-Lord Tweedsmuir
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Literary Guild of Amer Inc, 1941
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (Lord Tweedsmuir) read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John (Llord Tweedsmuir )
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Literary Guild, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good Hardback. Very Good Dustjacket. 6 x 8" Dustjacket has several small tears to extremities; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
John Buchan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. Used-Very good. Light wear. Text clean and tight, tanning lightly. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: Bantam, 1st pbk., # 71, NY
Description: nf/wrps. Slight musty smell, fon on 1st page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1941, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Literary Guild, New York
Date Published: 1941 (1940)
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Endpapers foxed, pages lightly aged. Previous owner's book plate on fep. Jacket shows wear & chipping along edges & @ spine ends, & has a small 1/4" square scuff on the spine where a price sticker was removed. Jacket protected in mylar cover. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 277 p. ; Light green cloth with black lettering and red and black plaid design. Jacket illustration by Rockwell Kent. Edition not stated, Probable bce. No price on jacket and all 4 corners are ... read more
|
|
Mountain Meadow
by
Buchan, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of Ameica, NY, c. 1941.
Description: Reprint. Hardcover 8vo in dec. green cloth. With an Introduction by Howard Swiggett. Browned spn, else VG no DJ. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=4484348&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|