» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mouse in the Matzah Factory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff, David Goldstein (Photographer)

About this title: A mouse observes wheat being harvested, ground into flour, mixed into dough, and baked into matzah.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine; Francine Medoff, David Goldstein

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Date Published: 01 June, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine, and Goldstein, David (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory new book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine

price: £6.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: New. 1580130488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff; Illustrator-Nicole In Den Bosch

price: £6.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: Like New. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Inc, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 36 pp., b/w drawings by David Goldstein. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mouse in the Matzah Factory used book

Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine, Bosch, Nicole

price: £7.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Lerner Pub Group ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Cover has minor wear. gift quality. very clean and bright pages; tight spine uncreased; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory new book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory new book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine; Brown, Kathleen In Den

price: £8.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lerner Pub Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: New. A mouse learns how wheat is made into matzah. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory new book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £9.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine (David Goldstein, Illus. )

price: £9.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Rockville. MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: VERY GOOD+ Tight, bright, clean, curl to top corner. An illustrated children's book where a mouse is the watcher of the Matzah from harvest to package. The cover design has a matzah pattern as its background. 32 pages, 10x7" (25.4x18cm) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory new book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine, and Brown, Kathleen In Den

price: £9.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580130486 ISBN: 1580130488

Description: Bosch, Nicole. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory By Medoff, Francine; Medoff, Francine...

price: £9.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Fine Shelf wear, value priced, ships now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Barnett, CT, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine; Bedoff, Francine

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kar-Ben Pub, Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Good. No Jacket. Tight clean & unmarked Text. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. Matzah. unleavened bread eated during the Passover holiday, recalls. the bread the Jews ate in their hasty flight from Egypt. Wheat used to make marzah is carefully protected against contact with water and heat which could cause leavening. No more than l8 minutes may elapse from the time the water and flour are combined until the matzah is baked. Wheat for the ordinary, machine made Passover marzah found on grocery ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Medoff, Francine And Illustrated By David Goldstein

price: £16.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Very Good. Very good quality paperback, illustrated in black and white. Measures approx. 7 x 10 inches. Crease on corners of rear page. Ink scribble on rear cover. Corners bumped. Pages clean and tight. Very faint ink on front cover. Jewish themed children's book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £33.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Mouse in the Matzah Factory

by Francine Medoff

price: £46.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494193 ISBN: 0930494199

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J K Rowling

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.61!

Goodnight Moon

Goodnight Moon

by Margaret Wise Brown

see all from £1.26!

new only from £2.55!

Where the Wild Things Are

Where the Wild Things Are

by Maurice Sendak

see all from £1.33!

new only from £3.50!

Green Eggs and Ham

Green Eggs and Ham

by Dr Seuss

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.38!

Make Way for Ducklings

Make Way for Ducklings

by Robert McCloskey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.75!

Fox in Socks

Fox in Socks

by Dr Seuss

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.36!