» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Mouse Named Mus

by Irene Brady

About this title: A young boy's pet mouseling is faced with a life-and-death struggle for survival when she escapes from the house into the woods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Irene Brady

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Acceptable. -1st printing--Ex-Library with usual indicators. Ffep removed. The rest is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. DJ is price clipped. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395137239 ISBN: 0395137233

Description: Brady, Irene. 0395137233 Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, unmarked pages, stated First Printing W, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene, Illustrated By Author

price: £6.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1972

Description: Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear to edges of covers. Covers slightly rubbed and scratched. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £6.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Irene Brady. Fine in good dust jacket. triangular chip mid-bottom edge ft dj; lt over all wear, grades "g+" NOT ex-lib. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Very Good. 0395131510 Thanks X54E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £7.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Very Good. Ex Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mose Named Mus

by Irene Brady

price: £7.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Frist Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Irene Brady. Very Good. No Jacket. B/C has minor wear. Inside has clean tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KNMBOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady., Irene

price: £7.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN CO Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: BRADY., IRENE. Interior is very good with BW ILLUST. LENGHTY INSCRIPTION ON 1/2 TITLE PAGE OF PREV OWNER, First Edition. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN: When a pet mouse named Mus accidently gets loose, she must try to survive in the wilds but lacks the training so she has many harrowing experiences. After several weeks, she is captured by Thomas the cat, only to be safed by the boy who has been ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene, Brady, Irene (Illustrator)

price: £8.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/Gd+ DJ Binding: Hardcover/DJ Pasted to Book Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in good plus jacket. Hard Cover. Xlibrary. ISBN: 0395131510. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £8.05

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395137239 ISBN: 0395137233

Description: Brady, Irene. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Book and jacket in good condition, ex-library with all usual markings, jacket has been price clipped, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, nice square binding, wrapped in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Brady. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395137239 ISBN: 0395137233

Description: Brady. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Names Mus

by Brady

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395137239 ISBN: 0395137233

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Names Mus

by Brady

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395137239 ISBN: 0395137233

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £8.67

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Good. 1972 stated First Printing hardcover copy with library binding exactly as pictured (Houghton Mifflin), 95 pp. Dust jacket clean, spine tight. Former library copy with expected stamps and stickers. Good reading copy. Out of print Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £8.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1st printing, 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. Large 8vo, cloth, 95pp, illus by author. ex library in full dress. shelfwear. edges dustsoiled. clean and tight text. kids'. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. First edition. Price-clipped. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good Condition in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 19285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Irene Brady

price: £11.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395137239 ISBN: 0395137233

Description: Good. ***1972 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library with markings. Laminated cover. Pages in nice condition! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mouse Named Mus used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £11.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780356045290 ISBN: 0356045293

Description: Illus by Irene Brady. Very good in very good dust jacket. Mus, a pet mouse, escapes and has to adapt to the life of a wild creature in the American countryside. Brown boards, gilt title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Spine slightly bumped and rubbed. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Contents fine. Yellow pictorial wrapper is just a little edge rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £12.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780395131510 ISBN: 0395131510

Description: Illustrated by Irene Brady. F/VG. 0395131510. Tan pictorial dj shows light edge wear with small tear head of spine, 4.95 price on dj and bottom corner of inner front flap clipped else a clean and bright copy in protective mylar. Story of Mus Musculus, scientific name of Thad's pet mouse, the first born of seven mice babies. Detailed black-and-white drawings chronicle the life cycle of a mouse from birth to adulthood.; MCF01719; Large 8vo 9"-10"; 93 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. Nicely illustrated in black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mouse Named Mus used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £15.45

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; Clean and tight in original yellow cloth binding in near fine dustjacket (price-clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Mouse Named Mus

by Brady, Irene

price: £16.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1972

Description: Brady, Irene. Close to fine in crisp and bright, very good to near fine dust wrapper, with a few light scratches, and small tears. Illustrated with bold and detailed drawings by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.