» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

price: £6.08

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good. Very good condition softcover; no creases on spine, binding is square and tight; cover is clean and glossy with some edge/corner wear and reading crease; pages are clean and white, owner name on cover page, otherwise no writing or markings in or on book; overall a clean, square and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and J Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £6.11

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Good. 0874842344 X-Library Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The original owner's name is written on the first page. The cover has a little edge wear. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Good. Cover wear, tanning, sticker on spine, no markings found- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Has some pencil notes on the back end page. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain View, CA, U.S.A. : Mayfield Publishing Company, 1974 Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Line illustrations of movements described. Some shelfwear of cover & light soil at edges. Interior is tight, clean, and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £9.47

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co., Palo Alto, CA Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James;

price: £13.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1st Edition: -: Good. No Jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain View, CA, U.S.A. : Mayfield Publishing Company, 1974 Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £7.78

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good PLUS. 1ST EDITION, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

price: £8.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842357 ISBN: 0874842352

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Softcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield, 1974. Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Paperback, out of print. Good, some pencilling. Drama: Theatre. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £10.18

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MAYFIELD PUBLISHING COMPANY Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £12.56

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Nr Fine. Trade Pbk. Slight shelfwear only. Previous owners name on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £13.30

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MAYFIELD PUBLISHING COMPANY Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £14.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Mayfield, CA Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. Corners slightly rubbed. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £14.60

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Press Books, Palo Alto Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0874842344 A1194. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight wear at edges of covers, several pages have paperclip marks at top center, last name in pen on top of title-page, title-page starting to separate at the bottom. 18.5 x 23cm. soft cover. 189pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by James Penrod

price: £6.79

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Movement for the Performing Artist

by Penrod, James

price: £9.51

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Large Trade Paperback. Publisher: National Press Books Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780874842340 ISBN: 0874842344

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 0874842344 The book edges are a little dusty in appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.