Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517421840ISBN:0517421844
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988-12-12
ISBN-13:9780517421840ISBN:0517421844
Description: Very Good in fine jacket. # Looks NEW == 1983 == (hgfedcba) Hardcover thus FIRST EDITION ISBN# 0-517-421844 NEAR PERFECT red boards have hint of rubbing wear at end of spine NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/4 x 6-1/4 inch with 661 clean crisp pages inscription on 1st page and library of impression stamp on title page Complete and unabridged John P. Marquand [author] Avenel Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
Edition: First Collected Edition, Original Thus.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Avenel Books;, New York, NY, USA.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517421840ISBN:0517421844
Description: Painted Cover Art on the Dust Jacket. Good to Very Good. VG/FN Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 661 pages; (920 grams) **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY Book]; **** "Mr. Moto so small, so polite, so modest who would believe that he is a top-notch secret agent? The deceptive Mr. Moto is one of Japan's most valued agents; his chameleon like ability to blend with his surroundings ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Crown Publishers, Avenel Books, (
Date Published: 1983)
ISBN-13:9780517421840ISBN:0517421844
Description: Hardcover, red cloth, quarto, (6 1/4" X 9 1/4"), 661pp., some rubbing to top and bottom of spine, a very good copy in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0517421844. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780517421840ISBN:0517421844
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First thus. Red cloth binding, gilt titles. Reprinted edition containing Your Turn, Mr. Moto, Think Fast, Mr. Moto, Mr. Moto is So Sorry, Right You Are, Mr. Moto. Unread and near fine with some aging to paper. 685 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.