» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by Outlet, John P. Marquand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mr. Moto: Four Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £3.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £7.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £7.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £11.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Very Good in fine jacket. # Looks NEW == 1983 == (hgfedcba) Hardcover thus FIRST EDITION ISBN# 0-517-421844 NEAR PERFECT red boards have hint of rubbing wear at end of spine NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/4 x 6-1/4 inch with 661 clean crisp pages inscription on 1st page and library of impression stamp on title page Complete and unabridged John P. Marquand [author] Avenel Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Moto: Four Complete Novels (1) Your Turn, Mr. Moto. (2) Think Fast, Mr. Moto. (3) Mr. Moto is So Sorry. (4) Right You Are, Mr. Moto; [ Complete and Unabridged]

by Marquand, John P.

price: £13.01

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Collected Edition, Original Thus. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Avenel Books;, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Painted Cover Art on the Dust Jacket. Good to Very Good. VG/FN Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 661 pages; (920 grams) **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY Book]; **** "Mr. Moto so small, so polite, so modest who would believe that he is a top-notch secret agent? The deceptive Mr. Moto is one of Japan's most valued agents; his chameleon like ability to blend with his surroundings ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Moto: Four Complete Novels. Contents: Your Turn, Mr. Moto. --Think Fast, Mr. Moto. --Mr. Moto is So Sorry. --Right You Are, Mr. Moto

by Marquand, John P

price: £14.07

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Avenel Books, NY, 1983. Hbk, 661 pp, text yellowed, eps & edges slightly foxed & slightly soiled, dj edge & shelf worn & foxed w small edge tears, cover edgeworn, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £14.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Very Good. Very nice book and DJ, slight tanning. Ships from MO. 5c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Moto Four Complete Novels Your Turn

by Marquand, John P

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Moto: Four Complete Novels: Your Turn, Mr. Moto; Think Fast, Mr. Moto; Mr. Moto is So Sorry; Right You Are, Mr. Moto

by Marquand, John P.

price: £17.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Crown Publishers, Avenel Books, ( Date Published: 1983) ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Hardcover, red cloth, quarto, (6 1/4" X 9 1/4"), 661pp., some rubbing to top and bottom of spine, a very good copy in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0517421844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Moto Four Complete Novels: 'Your Turn Mr. Moto'; 'Think Fast, Mr. Moto'; Mr. Moto is So Sorry'; 'Right You Are, Mr. Moto'-Complete and Unabridged

by Marquand, John

price: £17.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Moto-Four Complete Novels-Your Turn, Mr. Moto-Think Fast, Mr. Moto-Mr. Moto is So Sorry-Right You Are, Mr. Moto

by Marquand, John P.

price: £19.73

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: 661 pp, gift inscription on front end-paper, else very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £25.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Pages lightly discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Moto: Four Complete Novels. Your Turn, Mr. Moto.; Think Fast, Mr. Moto; Mr. Moto is So Sorry; Right You Are,

by Marquand, John P.

price: £28.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: VG in VG+ DJ, pages browning but still supple, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr Moto: 4 Complete Novels

by John P. Marquand

price: £42.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Moto: Four Complete Novels

by Marquand, John P.

price: £66.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517421840 ISBN: 0517421844

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First thus. Red cloth binding, gilt titles. Reprinted edition containing Your Turn, Mr. Moto, Think Fast, Mr. Moto, Mr. Moto is So Sorry, Right You Are, Mr. Moto. Unread and near fine with some aging to paper. 685 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.