» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Alfred Bertram Jr Guthrie

About this title: Guthrie's new mystery story features his Montana sleuth Chick Charleston in a brand-new setting, a quiet English village in the Cotswolds. While he and his wife are vacationing in the British isles, he becomes entangled in a murder investigation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, Alfred Bertram Jr

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. some yellowing of pages but clean and tight read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MURDER BY THE BOOK, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds (General Ser. )

by Guthrie, A. B., Jr

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in Fair jacket Ex-Library Hardback w/ Dustjacket in plastic, LARGE PRINT, x-library w/ markings, wear, staining, loose binding, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A. B.

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, LARGE PRINT, ex-library book with markings, some wear, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A B

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Good. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Jr. A. B. Guthrie

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by A.B. Guthrie

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Very Good. Cover has rips Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by A.B. Guthrie

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Large Print edition. Pages clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Jr. A. B. Guthrie

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Alfred Bertram, Jr. Guthrie

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A B

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816149773 ISBN: 0816149771

Description: Good. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Jr. A. B. Guthrie

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, Alfred Bertram Jr

price: £5.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 1989 Houghton Mifflin hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly toned pages with some light reading wear, writing inside front cover, light edgewear. Dust jacket is a little scuffed with small scrapes &... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Jr. A. B. Guthrie

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie Jr, A. B.

price: £5.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Near Fine in Near fine with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book other than usual x-library markings. Binding is tight. Corners and edges are unmarred. A crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds (Hc/Dj)

by Guthrie Jr, A. B.

price: £6.13

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNmarked Text, protective boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, Jr. A. B.

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Very Good. 0395414563 Excellent Condition-1989 copyright-very minimal shelf wear (Literature-23) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by A. B. Guthrie Jr

price: £6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds Montana Sheriff Charleston Confronts an English Crime

by Guthrie, A.B. Jr

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, BOSTON, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: VG/VG. 0395414563 OWNER'S BOOKPLATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by A. B. Guthrie, Jr

price: £7.12

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds: Montana Sheriff Chick Charleston Confronts an English Crime

by Guthrie, A. B., Jr

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Upper rear corner lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A. B., Jr

price: £7.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989, Boston, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Fine. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pages. Both book and dustjacket are nearly flawless, showing only extremely brief, very occasional and faint signs of any handling. The book is exceptionally clean and stain-free, it stands perfectly straight, and it is very firm and tight in its binding, no pages loose, torn or missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged. There is no writing, underlining, highlighting or ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, Jr. A. B.

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Good. 0395414563 Good-/Good+ c. 1989, tan bds. w/d.j., 194pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, text clean, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A.B., Jr

price: £7.43

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM Co, Boston Date Published: 1989

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A. B., Jr. (Alfred Bertram)

price: £8.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Montana Sheriff Chick Charleston confronts an English crime. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder in the Cotswolds

by Guthrie, A B

price: £8.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395414569 ISBN: 0395414563

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.