» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Asian Religions in America: A Documentary History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Asian Religions in America: A Documentary History

by Thomas A Tweed (Editor), Stephen R Prothero (Editor)

About this title: Asian religions have a long and intriguing history in America. For over two centuries, Asian immigrants have been coming to America and bringing their religions with them. Some Americans have reacted with alarm to the arrival of heathen religions on American shores, while others have taken refuge in lamas from Tibet, yogis from India, and Zen ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £9.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Corners curling. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History new book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Thomas A. Tweed

price: £9.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £9.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Thomas A. Tweed

price: £14.91

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Very Good. 1998 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/3/1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Fine. 019511339X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Good. 019511339X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History new book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £33.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: New. 019511339X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: Documentary History new book

Asian Religions in America: Documentary History

by Tweed/Prothero

price: £34.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: BRAND NEW. 019511339X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History new book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £34.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History, Tweed, Thomas a. E Prothero, Stephen new book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History, Tweed, Thomas a. E Prothero, Stephen

price: £38.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £42.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £44.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 28/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £44.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 28/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £45.13

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 28/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History new book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £47.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £53.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £82.15

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £85.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £85.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £85.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Tweed, Thomas A.

price: £85.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780195113396 ISBN: 019511339X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

price: £128.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195113389 ISBN: 0195113381

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History used book

Asian Religions in America: a Documentary History

by Editor-Thomas A. Tweed; Editor-Stephen Prothero

price: £135.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780195113389 ISBN: 0195113381

Description: Good. Very lightly read extremely rare ex-library hardback book no dj as issued, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.